Complete-124-1-1

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

1
Blank Page

1

This page is blank

Last edit about 1 year ago by National Archives of the United Kingdom
2
Complete

2

No of certificate: 35000

Forenames: Matthew Hall

Surnames: Atkinson

Born at: N. Shields

Year: 1816

County: Northumb

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 30 December 1850

No of certificate: 35001

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Atkins

Born at: Pomona

Year: 1805

County: Orkney

certified as: Master

certified at: Greenock

Date: 19th December 1850

No of certificate: 35002

Forenames: Matthew

Surnames: Atkinson

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1792

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 17th December 1850

No of certificate: 35003

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Archer

Born at: Broughty Ferry

Year: 1797

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

Date: 13th February 1851

No of certificate: 35004

Forenames: John

Surnames: Arnold

Born at: Knottingley

Year: 1802

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 18th January 1851

No of certificate: 35005

Forenames: John

Surnames: Arnold

Born at: Knottingley

Year: 1800

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Goole

Date: 20th February 1851

No of certificate: 35006

Forenames: John

Surnames: Anderson

Born at: South Shields

Year: 1803

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 25th February 1851

No of certificate: 35007

Forenames: William

Surnames: Austwick

Born at: Knottingley

Year: 1809

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 15 October 1854

Last edit 7 months ago by Jannyp
3
Complete

3

2

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35008 Henry Lionel Alexander Bristol 1824 Bristol Master Bristol 18 December 1850
35009 Abraham Asplet Jersey 1803 Master Jersey 28 December 1850
35010 George Arnott Howden Pans 1805 Northumberland Master Shields 8 February 1851
35011 John Andrews Lynn 1808 Norfolk Master Lynn 28 December 1851
35012 William Austin Brixham 1807 Devon Master London 24 February 1851
35013 William Anderson Broughtyferry 1809 Forfar Master Stockton 12 July 1851
35014 Edward Anthony Plymouth 1814 Devon Master London 6 May 1851
35015 William Angel Portland 1815 Dorset Master Waterford 27 December 1850

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
4
Complete

4

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35016 George Annison South Shields 1805 Durham Master Newcastle 17th December 1850
35017 William Amos Snape 1805 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 24 December 1850
35018 William Allen London 1817 Middlesex Master Hartlepool 20 December 1850
35019 George Archer Ipswich 1818 Suffolk Master Ipswich 8 February 1851
35020 William Avery Plymouth 1797 Devon Master Plymouth 19 December 1850
35021 William Armitage Knottingley 1813 York Master Goole 30 January 1851
35022 Robert Anderson Newburgh 1804 Fife Master Perth 4 January 1851
35023 Thomas Barry Allen Bristol 1815 Bristol Master Bristol 29 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
5
Complete

5

4

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35024 John Angus Dunbarney 1801 Fife Master Perth 19 December 1850
35025 James Adams Dysart 1810 Fife Master Shields 11 January 1851
35026 John Adams North Shields 1808 Northumberland Master Shields 13 January 1851
35027 Joseph Armstrong North Shields 1794 Northumberland Master Shields 19 December 1850
35028 William Allan Urr 1824 Kirkcudbright Master London 4 June 1852
35029 George Follett Atkins Dartmouth 1834 Devon Master Dartmouth 8 April 1851
35030 Thomas Allen Ipswich 1814 Suffolk Master Limerick 7 July 1851
35031 Thomas Elliott Angel 1811 Portland Dorset Master Waterford 27 December 1850

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
Displaying pages 1 - 5 of 105 in total