Complete-124-1-1

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

26
Complete

26

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35176 John Aitken Falkirk 1795 Stirling Master Liverpool 26 December 1850
35177 Edward Allen Weymouth 1812 Dorset Master Faversham 1 January 1851
35178 John Atkinson Leith 1804 Midlothian Master London 29 August 1853
35179 James Anderson Banff 1819 Banff Master Shields 24 December 1850
35180 William Archibald Pathead 1806 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 24 December 1850
35181 Mark Allen Redgar 1799 York Master Sunderland 13 January 1851
35182 John Abbott Beverley 1816 York Master Hull 27 January 1851
35183 William Apps Siddlesham 1808 Sussex Master Chichester 10 February 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
27
Complete

27

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35184 Thomas McAllan Kinghorn 1811 Fife Master Inverkeithing , Port of Bo'ness 1 January 1851
35185 Richard Atlee St. Johns 1825 New Brunswick not stated Liverpool 29 May 1851
35186 William Gay Allen Lynn 1815 Norfolk Master Lynn 28 December 1850
35187 Edward Alexander Abershaw 1820 Glamorgan Master Cardiff 24 December 1850
35188 James Adamson St Monance 1803 not stated Master Dundee 23 December 1850
35189 Henry Attwooll Portland 1807 Dorset Master Weymouth 14 January 1851
35190 John McAlister Arran 1823 Bute Master London 11 June 1851
35191 Abel Attwooll Portland 1803 Dorset Master Weymouth 30 December 1850

Last edit over 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
28
Complete

28

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35192 Hugh Alexander Arbuthnott 1816 Kincardine Master London 15 February 1851
35193 William Allen Wells 1816 Norfolk Master London 13 February 1851
35194 Cincinnatus Atkinson Stockwell 1798 Surrey Master London 4 February 1851
35195 Richard Thomas Appleton Gravesend 1820 Kent Master London 31 December 1850
35196 George Anderson Kirkwall 1799 Orkney Master Leith 4 January 1851
35197 Joseph Atkinson Whitby 1812 York Master Goole 13 March 1851
35198 Andrew Low Allward Brixham 1812 Devon Master Brixham 2 January 1851
35199 Thomas Anderson Irvine 1808 Ayr Master Irvine 4 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
29
Complete

29

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35200 Nicholas Armstrong Cullercoats 1802 Northumberland Master Shields 1 January 1851
35201 Robert Abbot Dundee 1793 Forfar Master Dundee 17 January 1851
35202 Thomas Aitcheson Bo'ness 1821 Linlithgow Master & Mate Shields 24 February 1851
35203 William Ashton Calstock 1817 Cornwall Master Fowey 23 january 1851
35204 William Allen Peterhead 1800 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 27 January 1851
35205 William Adams Cliff 1821 Kent Master Rochester 4 February 1851
35206 George Mouncey Wheatley Atkinson Cove 1806 Cork Master Cork 23 January 1851
35207 William Attwooll Portland 1822 Dorset Master Weymouth 11 February 1851

Last edit over 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
30
Complete

30

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35208 William Anniss Winterton 1819 Norfolk Master Sunderland 30 December 1850
35209 George Arthur Strome 1822 Shetland Master Glasgow 8 August 1851
35210 Charles Ahier St Heliers 1812 Jersey Master Jersey 6 January 1851
35211 Henry Allen Lynn 1817 Norfolk Master Lynn 6 January 1851
35212 William Alexander Stromness 1814 Orkney Master Swansea 6 January 1851
35213 James Aldridge Southampton 1821 Hants Master Southampton 1 January 1851
35214 John Pitts Wisbeach 1822 Cambridge Master Belfast 9 December 1857
35215 Gilbert Anderson Shetland 1819 Orkney Master Greenock 4 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
Displaying pages 26 - 30 of 105 in total