Complete-124-1-1

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

36
Complete

36

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35248 John Allen Hull 1809 York Master Hull 3 January 1851
35249 Arthur Pollock Allen Grangemouth 1812 Stirling Master London 8 September 1851
35250 George Allen Aberdeen 1824 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 29 January 1851
35251 William Henry Ainsworth Ulverstone 1815 Lancaster Master Liverpool 7 February 1851
35252 Thomas Adamson Selby 1807 York Master Goole 16 January 1851
35253 Edward Adams Woodbridge 1803 Suffolk Master Woodbridge 12 April 1851
35254 Richard Henderson Appleby Gateshead 1800 Durham Master Shields 18 February 1851
35255 William Arnold South Ronaldshay 1801 Orkney Master Hartlepool 1 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
37
Complete

37

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35256 John Allez St Brelade 1820 Jersey Master Jersey 25 January 1851
35257 Richard Alderson Sunderland 1818 Durham Master Sunderland 15 January 1851
35258 William Andrew Penzance 1828 Cornwall Master London 12 May 1851
35259 John Adams Leith 1825 Midlothian Master Leith 4 June 1851
35260 John Adams Thurlestone 1816 Devon Master Salcombe 10 February 1851
35261 John Atkinson Great Grimsby 1821 York Master Hull 13 June 1851
35262 John Atkinson Bardsey 1816 Lancaster Master Liverpool 6 January 1851
35263 William Armstrong Blyth 1817 Northumberland Master Blyth 6 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
38
Complete

38

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35264 Nathaniel Copland Buittle 1811 Kirkudbright Master Bartichan 11 December 1857
35265 Andrew Hill Andrews Falmouth 1808 Cornwall Master Plymouth 24 January 1851
35266 Robert Anderson Berwick on Tweed 1811 not stated Master Newcastle on Tyne 3 January 1856
35267 Charles Anderson Cruden 1810 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 20 January 1851
35268 Samuel Artis Yarmouth 1796 Norfolk Master London 3 January 1851
35269 William Alexander Stonehaven 1817 Kincardine Master Bridgewater 29 July 1851
35270 Thomas Atkinson N. Shields 1817 Northumberland Master Shields 20 January 1851
35271 William Atkinson Monkwearmouth 1809 Durham Master Sunderland 10 February 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
39
Complete

39

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35272 John Atteridge Cork 1813 Cork Master Liverpool 14 January 1851
35273 Robert Armstrong Donaghadee 1805 Down Master Belfast 11 January 1851
35274 John Armstrong North Shields 1828 Northumberland Master Shields 16 January 1851
35275 Felix Samuel Allen Bath 1825 Somerset Master London 10 August 1852
35276 George Alexander Bill Quay 1810 Durham Master Newcastle 13 January 1851
35277 Thomas Anderson Sunderland 1812 Durham Master Sunderland 14 January 1851
35278 Peter Anderson Westhaven 1814 Forfar Master Dundee 18 January 1851
35279 James Anderson Pittenweem 1820 Fife Master Dundee 11 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
40
Complete

40

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35280 Anthony Anderson Panbride 1820 Forfar Master Dundee 18 January 1851
35281 James Anderson Carronshore 1814 Stirling Master Glasgow 3 March 1851
35282 Isaac Alderton Walton 1812 Suffolk Master Ipswich 20 January 1851
35283 John Alexander Stonehaven 1792 Kincardine Master Cardiff 10 January 1851
35284 James Ayre Bristol 1810 Bristol Master Bristol 13 January 1851
35285 William Arnold Knottingley 1799 York Master Goole 17 January 1851
35286 Alexander Anderson Spey 1827 Moray Master Yarmouth 1 February 1851
35287 Edward Adams Whitstable 1813 Kent Master Faversham 27 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
Displaying pages 36 - 40 of 105 in total