Complete-124-1-1

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

21
Complete

21

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35136 William Atkinson Knottingley 1805 York Master Goole 17 January 1851
35137 Edward James Abell London 1802 or 1803 Middlesex Master Liverpool 3 October 1851
35138 Benjamin Atkinson Jersey 1813 Jersey Master Dartmouth 27 December 1850
35139 Allan Macaulay Stornoway 1819 Ross Master Stornoway 28 January 1851
35140 John Armstrong Allonby 1819 Cumberland Master London 19 May 1851
35141 Edward Allen Whitstable 1797 Kent Master London 21 January 1851
35142 Henry Anderson Kincardine 1802 Perth Master London 23 December 1850
35143 Charles Archer Woolwich 1813 Kent Master London 25 March 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
22
Complete

22

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35144 Robert Allert London 1814 Middlesex Master London 26 December 1850
35145 Thomas Amlot Cardigan 1804 Cardigan Master London 18 October 1851
35146 James Abbatt Alverstoke 1811 Hampshire Master London 24 December 1850
35147 Richard Adams Kingswear 1809 Devon Master London 21 December 1850
35148 William Anthony Portland 1808 Dorset Master London 24 December 1850
35149 Matthew Arkle North Sunderland 1817 Northumberland Master Shields 31 December 1850
35150 Edward Richard Adams Strood 1815 Kent Master Faversham 25 January 1851
35151 William Allen Whitstable 1824 Kent Master Faversham 11 February 1851

Last edit over 1 year ago by sek
23
Complete

23

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35152 John Aves Crail 1807 Fife Master Plymouth 10 January 1851
35153 William Atkins N. Shields 1818 Northumberland Master Newcastle 27 March 1851
35154 John Arkley N. Shields 1818 Northumberland Master Shields 27 December 1850
35155 Robert Archbold Yarmouth 1805 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 25 December 1850
35156 Thomas Cassop Armstrong Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 27 December 1850
35157 Edward Andress Tidd St Mary 1817 Lincoln Master Wisbeach 13 January 1851
35158 John Atkinson Coatham 1815 York Master Stockton 3 June 1851
13159 James Arthur Ames Yarmouth 1823 Norfolk Master Poole 26 April 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
24
Complete

24

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35160 Myles Archer Liverpool 1829 Lancaster Master Liverpool 28 January 1851
35161 George Arnot Anderson Leith 1814 Midlothian Master Perth 4 January 1851
35162 Thomas Agar Whitby 1823 York Master London 25 July 1851
35163 Stephen Adey Poole 1805 Dorset Master Poole 22 January 1851
35164 Alfred Allpass Berkeley 1797 Gloucester Master Milford 23 December 1850
35165 James Carruthers Whitehaven 1819 Cumberland Master London 17 July 1851
35166 George Aubin St Martins 1818 Jersey Master Milford 31 December 1850
35167 David Aitkins Inverness 1824 Inverness Master Inverness 7 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
25
Complete

25

No. of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35168 John Atkinson Knottingley 1811 York Master Goole 21 March 1851
35169 Kenneth Adamson Sunderland 1804 Durham Master Sunderland 24 January 1851
35170 James Anderson Kirkaldy 1806 Fife Master Glasgow 9 April 1851
35171 James Archer Broughty Ferry 1800 Forfar Master Dundee 26 December 1850
35172 Abraham Appleyard Scarboro' 1817 York Master Scarborough 7 January 1851
35173 William Anderson Dundee 1807 Forfar Master Dundee 3 January 1851
35174 Thomas Addley Maryport 1806 Cumberland Master Dublin 27 May 1851
35175 Robert Evan McArthur Pt. Glasgow 1819 Renfrew Master Port Glasgow 24 December 1850

Last edit about 1 year ago by sek
Displaying pages 21 - 25 of 105 in total