Complete-124-1-1

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

6
Complete

6

5

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35032 John Angel Portland 1808 Dorset Master Waterford 21 December 1850
35033 Henry French Anderson Newcastle 1817 Northumberland Master London 21 March 1851
35034 William Angel Portland 1810 Dorset Master Plymouth 8 January 1851
35035 William Abbot Skelton 1817 York Master Stockton 22 February 1851
35036 James Adams Bath 1821 Somerset Master Newport 21 December 1850
35037 John Anderson South Shields 1797 Durham Master Shields 19 December 1850
35038 John McAndrew Peterhead 1825 Aberdeen Master Banff 20 December 1850
35039 George Appleyard Scarborough 1821 York Master Sunderland 25 February 1851

Last edit over 1 year ago by sek
7
Blank Page

7

This page is blank

Last edit 10 months ago by Jannyp
8
Complete

8

6

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35040 James Alder Newcastle 1813 Northumberland Master Hartlepool 10 January 1851
35041 Joseph Milburn Andrews Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 17 December 1850
35042 Jeremiah Allen Manningtree 1806 Essex Master Ipswich 17 December 1850
35043 William Alley North Shields 1819 Northumberland Master Sunderland 20 January 1851
35044 Archibald Alexander Greenock 1813 Renfrew Master London 27 February 1851
35045 John Byers Atkinson Sunderland 1812 Durham Master Sunderland 18 December 1850
35046 Stephen Atkinson South Shields 1817 Durham Master London 23 March 1852
35047 William Allen Thorne 1814 York Master Liverpool 21 August 1851

Last edit over 1 year ago by sek
9
Complete

9

7

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35048 Luke James Allen Ipswich 1812 Suffolk Master Liverpool 21 May 1851
35049 Thomas Abbott Loders 1807 Dorset Master Guernsey 27 December 1850
35050 Thomas McAlley Grangemouth 1811 Stirling Master Port Glasgow 30 December 1850
35051 John Archer Brixham 1805 Devon Master Dartmouth 30 December 1850
35052 James Askam Knottingley 1812 York Master London 26 December 1850
35053 John Ade Hayton 1809 Sussex Master Sunderland 17 December 1850
35054 Henry Andrew Portreath 1812 Cornwall Master St Ives 7 February 1851
35055 James Armstrong Gateshead 1796 Durham Master South Shields 26 December 1850

Last edit over 1 year ago by sek
10
Complete

10

8

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
35056 Thomas Allen Appledore 1804 Devon Master London 19 August 1851
35057 James Alexander Yarmouth 1799 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 25 April 1851
35058 Patrick Agnew Bangor 1814 Down Master Belfast 18 December 1850
35059 Alexander Adamson Dysart 1806 Fife Master Liverpool 18 August 1851
35060 Benjamin Waters Adamson Leith 1811 Midlothian Master London 15 April 1851
35061 John Adams Salcombe 1812 Devon Master London 23 April 1851
35062 David Askew Whitehaven 1814 Cumberland Master Dublin 21 May 1851
35063 James Atkinson Penrith 1817 Cumberland Master Liverpool 24 May 1851

Last edit over 1 year ago by sek
Displaying pages 6 - 10 of 105 in total