completed-124-1-3

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

26
Complete

26

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36800 William Crawley Waltham Abbey 1823 Essex Master London 22 May 1851
36801 John Clark Knottingley 1811 York Master London 4 February 1851
36802 Samuel Carter Painton 1805 Devon Master London 21 December 1850
36803 William Carmichael Rotherham 1806 York Master Goole 10 December 1857
36804 William Culbert Dundee 1817 Forfar Master Arbroath 30 December 1850
36805 William Cram Christchurch 1796 Hants Master London 24 December 1850
36806 James Collins London 1805 Middlesex Master London 9 January 1851
36807 Charles Chessell Selsey 1815 Sussex Master London 21 December 1850

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
27
Complete

27

113

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36808 Alexander Cowie Alloa 1820 Clackmannan Master London 10 June 1851
36809 James Jackson Yarmouth 1818 Norfolk Master N Shields 14 November 1859
36810 John Crockatt Dundee 1821 Forfar Master London 20 December 1850
36811 George Coles Guernsey 1823 Guernsey Master London 11 February 1851
36812 Francis Crosby Whitehaven 1 September 1816 Cumberland Master London 28 April 1852
36813 Robert Cowan Kirkbean 1814 Wigton Master Liverpool 2 February 1852
36814 John Cox Lyme 1816 Dorset Master Lyme Regis 1 February 1851
36815 George Coupar Dundee 1808 Forfar Master Newcastle 30 December 1850

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
28
Complete

28

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36816 Robert Camsell Selby 1823 York Master London 29 March 1851
36817 John Cargill Arbroath 1818 Forfar Master Liverpool 20 June 1851
36818 John Clarkson Whitby 1800 York Master Whitby 18 March 1851
36819 James Christie Burra Island 1804 Zetland Master Lerwick 31 March 1851
36820 James Owens Bangor 1827 Carnarvon Master Runcorn 18 November 1859
36821 Charles Claxton Workington 1819 Durham Master Sunderland 17 February 1851
36822 Robert Coundon Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 6 January 1851
36823 Thomas Cousins Farring 1804 Sussex Master Blyth 2 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
29
Complete

29

114

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36824 James Cuckon Shotley 1829 Suffolk Master Ipswich 6 January 1851
36825 William Cooper S Shields 1827 Durham Master Limerick 3 July 1851
36826 John Cole Blyth 1823 Northumberland Master Blyth 2 January 1851
36827 William Carr St Johns 1820 N Brunswick Master Liverpool 24 April 1851
36828 John Carling Whitby 1806 York Master Whitby 20 January 1851
36829 Charles Cook Appledore 1822 Devon Master Bideford 29 January 1851
36830 John Christopher Zennor 1820 Cornwall Master London 3 May 1851
36831 John Chambers Stromness 1820 Pomona Master Newcastle 19 February 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
30
Complete

30

114

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36824 James Cuckon Shotley 1829 Suffolk Master Ipswich 6 January 1851
36825 William Cooper S Shields 1827 Durham Master Limerick 3 July 1851
36826 John Cole Blyth 1823 Northumberland Master Blyth 2 January 1851
36827 William Carr St Johns 1820 N Brunswick Master Liverpool 24 April 1851
36828 John Carling Whitby 1806 York Master Whitby 20 January 1851
36829 Charles Cook Appledore 1822 Devon Master Bideford 29 January 1851
36830 John Christopher Zennor 1820 Cornwall Master London 3 May 1851
36831 John Chambers Stromness 1829 Pomona Master Newcastle 19 February 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
Displaying pages 26 - 30 of 107 in total