completed-124-1-3

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

101
Complete

101

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37376 Francis Cabina Coleraine 1821 Derry Master Londonderry 12 April 1851
37377 Robert Cramond Arbroath 1802 Forfar Master Grangemouth 29 January 1851
37378 Samuel Chapman Cleethorpes 1824 Lincoln Master Hull 27 January 1851
37379 Charles Carter Greenwich 1791 Kent Master London 29 February 1851
37380 Robert Jackson Clark Hull 1814 York Master Shields 29 January 1851
37381 James Crabtree Knottingley 1805 York Master London 27 January 1858
37382 Thomas Christian Douglas Isle of Man 1800 Master Douglas 18 March 1851
37383 William Fulcher Ipswich 1802 Suffolk Master London 12 August 1856

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
102
Complete

102

149

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37384 James Cadigan Cork 1812 Cork Master Ross 23 May 1851
37385 John Collins Teignmouth 1813 Devon Master Teignmouth 25 January 1851
37386 Robert Crawford S Shields 1804 Durham Master Shields 27 March 1851
37387 John Crawford Wetherburn 1794 Berwick Master Sunderland 21 February 1851
37388 James Cheesman Shoreham 1827 Sussex Master Shoreham 15 September 1851
37389 William Carter Newquay 1814 Cornwall Master Padstow 27 February 1851
37390 Thomas Carlile Brixham 1822 Devon Master Teignmouth 7 February 1851
37391 Stephen Carder Oreston 1826 Devon Master Plymouth 13 February 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
103
Complete

103

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37392 Alexander Curson Wells 1792 Norfolk Master Lynn 13 March 1851
37393 James Carr Bamborough 1807 Northumberland Master Berwick 18 February 1851
37394 John Chaney Heybridge 1829 Essex Master Maldon 17 February 1858
37395 Thomas Collins Colchester 1815 Essex Master Colchester 30 December 1857
37396 William Campbell Aberdeen 1791 Aberdeen Master Leith 28 March 1851
37397 James Claringbold Canney Deal 1818 Kent Master Ramsgate 10 February 1851
37398 Alexander Corrie Gardieston 1807 Dumfries Master London 25 March 1851
37399 Peter Luther Corbett Londonderry NS 1820 Master Liverpool 2 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
104
Complete

104

150

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37400 James Crane Saxmundham 1806 Suffolk Master London 23 January 1851
37401 James Couart Whitby 1824 York Master Whitby 17 January 1851
37402 Joshua Cox Kingswear 1813 Devon Master London 17 January 1851
37403 Joshua Collings London 1826 Middlesex Master London 18 January 1851
37404 John Lee Crane Stranraer 1821 Wigton Master Liverpool 28 January 1851
37405 Thomas Cowans Seaton Sluice 1795 Northumberland Master Blyth 14 February
37406 William Cockburn Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Hartlepool 8 February 1851
37407 Robert Large Chadd Lynn 1806 Norfolk Master Lynn 25 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
105
Complete

105

No of certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
37408 John Askew Chambers N Shields 1815 Northumberland Master London 17 December 1851
37409 John Cornwell Ipswich 1796 Suffolk Master London 30 May 1851
37410 Simpson Cooper Newhaven 1795 Sussex Master London 29 March 1851
37411 Philip Clemens Newquay 1802 Cornwall Master Padstow 27 February 1851
37412 Robert Craggs Sunderland 1816 Durham Master London 13 March 1853
37413 John Bonfellow Yarmouth 1806 Norfolk Master Liverpool 6 February 1860
37414 James Sinclair Christie Stepney 1805 Middlesex Master Westport 30 January 1851
37415 Hector Chivas Inverness 1819 Inverness Master Inverness 5 February 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by Scrumpy Geoff
Displaying pages 101 - 105 of 107 in total