Pages
41
No of certificate: 40104
Forenames: Edwin
Surnames: Griffin
Born at: Portsmouth
Year: 1814
County: Hants
certified as: Master
certified at: Arundel
Date: 14 January 1851
No of certificate: 40105
Forenames: George
Surnames: Gifford
Born at: Bressay, Shetland
Year: 1819
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Leith
Date: 20 March 1851
No of certificate: 40106
Forenames: James
Surnames: Gallilee
Born at: Whitby
Year: 1804
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Whitby
Date: 23 January 1851
No of certificate: 40107
Forenames: Noah
Surnames: Glendining
Born at: Colchester
Year: 1823
County: Essex
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 14 September 1852
No of certificate: 40108
Forenames: James
Surnames: Graham
Born at: Sunderland
Year: 1820
County: Durham
certified as: Master
certified at: Sunderland
Date: 30 December 1850
No of certificate: 40109
Forenames: John George
Surnames: Grinder
Born at: Portsmouth
Year: 1821
County: Hants
certified as: Master
certified at: Portsmouth
Date: 22 January 1851
No of certificate: 40110
Forenames: Emerson Fenwick
Surnames: Grigs
Born at: N Shields
Year: 1827
County: Northumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Newcastle on Tyne
date: 2 January 1851
No of certificate: 40111
Forenames: Joseph
Surnames: McGill
Born at: Whitehaven
Year: 1817
County: Cumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Dublin
date: 4 January 1851
42
No of certificate: 40112
Forenames: John
Surnames: Gover
Born at: Wyke
Year: 1810
County: Dorset
certified as: Master
certified at: Liverpool
Date: 16 July 1851
No of certificate: 40113
Forenames: John
Surnames: McGibbon
Born at: Portaferry
Year: 1802
County: Down
certified as: Master
certified at: Belfast
Date: 30 December 1850
No of certificate: 40114
Forenames: John
Surnames: Gibbons
Born at: Dungarvon
Year: 1823
County: Waterford
certified as: Master
certified at: Cork
Date: 13 January 1851
No of certificate: 40115
Forenames: James
Surnames: Gaunson
Born at: Fetlar, Shetland
Year: 1813
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Cork
Date: 6 February 1851
No of certificate: 40116
Forenames: John
Surnames: Graves
Born at: Allonby
Year: 1819
County: Cumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Maryport
Date: 1 February 1851
No of certificate: 40117
Forenames: Charles
Surnames: Garner
Born at: Sutton Bridge
Year: 1818
County: Lincoln
certified as: Master
certified at: Wisbeach
Date: 30 December 1850
No of certificate: 40118
Forenames: James
Surnames: Gray
Born at: Yapton
Year: 1794
County: Sussex
certified as: Master
certified at: Arundel
date: 1 January 1851
No of certificate: 40119
Forenames: Richard
Surnames: Gregory
Born at: Gwithian
Year: 1815
County: Cornwall
certified as: Master
certified at: St Ives
date: 22 February 1851
43
No of certificate: 40120
Forenames: Edward
Surnames: Gibb
Born at: Alnmouth
Year: 1807
County: Northumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Blyth
Date: 8 January 1851
No of certificate: 40121
Forenames: David
Surnames: Gellatly
Born at: Cellardyke
Year: 1807
County: Fife
certified as: Master
certified at: Anstruther
Date: 25 January 1851
No of certificate: 40122
Forenames: John
Surnames: Geddie
Born at: Garmouth
Year: 1817
County: Elgin
certified as: Master
certified at: Garmouth
Date: 1 February 1851
No of certificate: 40123
Forenames: John
Surnames: Green
Born at: Blundeston
Year: 1794
County: Suffolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Liverpool
Date: 2 January 1851
No of certificate: 40124
Forenames: David
Surnames: Guild
Born at: St Vigeans
Year: 1817
County: Forfar
certified as: Master
certified at: Arbroath
Date: 30 December 1850
No of certificate: 40125
Forenames: Owen
Surnames: Griffiths
Born at: Nevin
Year: 1816
County: Carnarvon
certified as: Master
certified at: Carnarvon
Date: 22 February 1851
No of certificate: 40126
Forenames: John
Surnames: Gill
Born at: Port Isaac
Year: 1823
County: Cornwall
certified as: Master
certified at: Padstow
date: 24 April 1851
No of certificate: 40127
Forenames: Alexander
Surnames: Guthrie
Born at: Monkton
Year: 1792
County: Ayr
certified as: Master
certified at: Irvine
date: 27 January 1851
44
No of certificate: 40128
Forenames: John Jacob
Surnames: Gething
Born at: Chepstow
Year: 1808
County: Merioneth
certified as: Master
certified at: Liverpool
Date: 6 March 1851
No of certificate: 40129
Forenames: William
Surnames: Gibbs
Born at: Ranworth
Year: 1790
County: Norfolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Baston
Date: 4 March 1851
No of certificate: 40130
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Goodwin
Born at: Spalding
Year: 1806
County: Lincoln
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 28 December 1850
No of certificate: 40131
Forenames: William
Surnames: Genery
Born at: St Osyth
Year: 1817
County: Essex
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 24 December 1850
No of certificate: 40132
Forenames: Zachariah
Surnames: Garbutt
Born at: Sandsend
Year: 1802
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 24 December 1850
No of certificate: 40133
Forenames: Robert Nicholas
Surnames: Gamble
Born at: Bermondsey
Year: 1816
County: Surrey
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 31 December 1850
No of certificate: 40134
Forenames: William
Surnames: Galsworthy
Born at: Hartland
Year: 1795
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: London
date: 14 January 1851
No of certificate: 40135
Forenames: Daniel
Surnames: Green
Born at: Weymouth
Year: 1805
County: Dorset
certified as: Master
certified at: Liverpool
date: 3 April 1851
45
No of certificate: 40136
Forenames: John
Surnames: Gray
Born at: Ayr
Year: 1801
County: Ayr
certified as: Master
certified at: Ayr
Date: 11 January 1851
No of certificate: 40137
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Gustard
Born at: N Shields
Year: 1792
County: Northumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Shields
Date: 4 January 1851
No of certificate: 40138
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Glover
Born at: Bideford
Year: 1816
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: Bideford
Date: 3 January 1851
No of certificate: 40139
Forenames: Richard
Surnames: Goble
Born at: Portsmouth
Year: 1810
County: Hants
certified as: Master
certified at: Liverpool
Date: 20 March 1851
No of certificate: 40140
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Gorry
Born at: Isle of Man
Year: 1808
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Liverpool
Date: 16 May 1851
No of certificate: 40141
Forenames: John
Surnames: Gatiss
Born at: Whickham
Year: 1821
County: Durham
certified as: Master
certified at: Sunderland
Date: 8 February 1851
No of certificate: 40142
Forenames: David
Surnames: Gray
Born at: Peterhead
Year: 1828
County: Aberdeen
certified as: Master
certified at: Peterhead
date: 6 January 1851
No of certificate: 40143
Forenames: Solomon
Surnames: Gravells
Born at: Paignton
Year: 1792
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: Brixham
date: 10 January 1851