bt-124-4-5

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

16
Complete

16

No of certificate: 40313

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Gorvin

Born at: Northam

Year: 1805

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Bideford

Date: 24 January 1851

No of certificate: 40314

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gorvin

Born at: Northam

Year: 1800

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Bideford

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40315

Forenames: James

Surnames: McGurk

Born at: Drogheda

Year: 1814

County: Drogheda

certified as: Master

certified at: Drogheda

Date: 17 April 1851

No of certificate: 40316

Forenames: John

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Newport

Year: 1827

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Milford

Date: 10 June 1851

No of certificate: 40317

Forenames: Matthew

Surnames: Groves

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1817

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

Date: 16 January 1851

No of certificate: 40319

Forenames: George Nicholas John

Surnames: Gardner

Born at: Lowestoft

Year: 1815

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40322

Forenames: James

Surnames: Geldart

Born at: Ulverston

Year: 1822

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Lancaster

date: 25 January 1851

No of certificate: 40323

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gardener

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1820

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

date: 21 January 1851

Last edit 7 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
17
Blank Page

17

This page is blank

Last edit 7 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
18
Blank Page

18

This page is blank

Last edit 7 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
19
Complete

19

No of certificate: 40324

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Royce

Born at: Frieston

Year: 1813

County: Lincoln

certified as: Master

certified at: Boston

Date: 22 February 1859

No of certificate: 40326

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gregory

Born at: Ferry Port on Craig

Year: 1792

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

Date: 31 January 1851

No of certificate: 40327

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gibbon

Born at: Hamsterley

Year: 1800

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 7 February 1851

No of certificate: 40330

Forenames: Alexander Paul

Surnames: Gardner

Born at: Whitstable

Year: 1819

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40332

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Gill

Born at: Peel Isle of Man

Year: 1800

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Peel Douglas Isle of Man

Date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40333

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gillies

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1801

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 20 January 1851

No of certificate: 40335

Forenames: Archibald

Surnames: Gilkinson

Born at: Cumbray

Year: 1798

County: Bute

certified as: Master

certified at: Irvine

date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40337

Forenames: Thomas Messum

Surnames: Green

Born at: Portsea

Year: 1816

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

date: 4 March 1851

Last edit 7 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
20
Blank Page

20

This page is blank

Last edit 7 months ago by Scrumpy Geoff
Displaying pages 16 - 20 of 115 in total