Pages
11
No of certificate: 40291
Forenames: John
Surnames: Gill
Born at: Peel
Year: 1812
County: Isle of Man
certified as: Master
certified at: Lipool
Date: 24 January 1851
No of certificate: 40292
Forenames: James
Surnames: Gunton
Born at: Yarmouth
Year: 1821
County: Norfolk
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 14 April 1851
No of certificate: 40294
Forenames: Thomas Courtice
Surnames: Gribble
Born at: Bideford
Year: 1817
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: Leith
Date: 13 January 1851
No of certificate: 40296
Forenames: James
Surnames: Greenaway
Born at: Rye
Year: 1815
County: Sussex
certified as: Master
certified at: Rye
Date: 15 February 1851
No of certificate: 40297
Forenames: Alexander
Surnames: Grant
Born at: Stornoway
Year: 1805
County: Ross
certified as: Master
certified at: Stornoway
Date: 16 January 1851
No of certificate: 40298
Forenames: Joseph
Surnames: Green
Born at: St Mawes
Year: 1805
County: Cornwall
certified as: Master
certified at: Penzance
Date: 6 February 1851
No of certificate: 40299
Forenames: Evan
Surnames: Griffith
Born at: Llanbading [Llanbadrig]
Year: 1819
County: Anglesea
certified as: Master
certified at: Beaumaris
date: 18 January 1851
No of certificate: 40300
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Gray
Born at: Starcross
Year: 1818
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: Exeter
date: 31 January 1851
15
No of certificate: 40301
Forenames: Samuel
Surnames: Gunton
Born at: Winterton
Year: 1784
County: Norfolk
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 12 April 1851
No of certificate: 40303
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Greenwood
Born at: Robin Hoods Bay
Year: 1812
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Whitby
Date: 15 February 1851
No of certificate: 40304
Forenames: Henry
Surnames: Green
Born at: Abbotsbury
Year: 1797
County: Dorset
certified as: Master
certified at: Poole
Date: 17 January 1851
No of certificate: 40305
Forenames: Thomas Smith
Surnames: Godfrey
Born at: Torquay
Year: 1805
County: Devon
certified as: Master
certified at: Teignmouth
Date: 20 February 1851
No of certificate: 40306
Forenames: Robert
Surnames: Godfrey
Born at: Brightlingsea
Year: 1813
County: Essex
certified as: Master
certified at: Colchester
Date: 27 December 1857
No of certificate: 40308
Forenames: John
Surnames: Price
Born at: Llanerchymid [Llanerchymedd]
Year: 1808
County: Anglesea
certified as: Master
certified at: Amlwch
Date: 31 January 1860
No of certificate: 40311
Forenames: George
Surnames: Gregory
Born at: Southampton
Year: 1820
County: Hants
certified as: Master
certified at: Sunderland
date: 21 January 1851
No of certificate: 4032
Forenames: James
Surnames: McGill
Born at: Sunderland
Year: 1808
County: Durham
certified as: Master
certified at: Sunderland
date: 10 February 1851