bt-124-4-5

OverviewMetadataVersionsHelp

1

This page is blank

2

No of certificate: 40229

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gibbins

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1801

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 9 January 1851

No of certificate: 40230

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gill

Born at: Knottingley

Year: 1828

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Goole

Date: 12 February 1851

No of certificate: 40231

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: Harrington

Year: 1817

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Workington

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40232

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: Ft William

Year: 1813

County: Wigton

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 16 May 1851

No of certificate: 40233

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Gill

Born at: Portsmouth

Year: 1804

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Portsmouth

Date: 18 June 1851

No of certificate: 40234

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: Harrington

Year: 1813

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitehaven

Date: 12 May 1851

No of certificate: 40235

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: George

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1804

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

date: 11 February 1851

No of certificate: 40236

Forenames: John

Surnames: Garvie

Born at: Pittenweem

Year: 1816

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Anstruther

date: 15 January 1851

3

No of certificate: 40237

Forenames: William James

Surnames: Garrod

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1798

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

Date: 20 January 1857

No of certificate: 40238

Forenames: John

Surnames: Garbutt

Born at: Newport

Year: 1808

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

Date: 1 February 1857

No of certificate: 40239

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gann

Born at:

Year: 1807

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 27 January 1857

No of certificate: 40240

Forenames: Patrick

Surnames: Galgey

Born at: Waterford

Year: 1810

County: Waterford

certified as: Master

certified at: Waterford

Date: 14 January 1857

No of certificate: 40244

Forenames: David

Surnames: Gorman

Born at: London

Year: 1820

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Portsmouth

Date: 22 January 1857

No of certificate: 40245

Forenames: Hugh

Surnames: Evans

Born at: Llaneilian

Year: 1828

County: Anglesea

certified as: Master

certified at: Amlwch

Date: 31 January 1860

No of certificate: 40249

Forenames: John

Surnames: McGillan

Born at: Workington

Year: 1804

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Workington

date: 13 January 1857

No of certificate: 40248

Forenames: Charles Kingsley

Surnames: Gasson

Born at: Dover

Year: 1813

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Dover

date: 14 January 1857

4

This page is blank

5

This page is blank

6

No of certificate: 40251

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gill

Born at: Ramsey Isle of Man

Year: 1795

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Douglas

Date: 18 January 1851

No of certificate: 40254

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gay

Born at: Crail

Year: 1816

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Anstruther

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40256

Forenames: David

Surnames: Gilbert

Born at: Newport

Year: 1790

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Milford

Date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40259

Forenames: William

Surnames: Grieves

Born at: Leith

Year: 1809

County: Edunburgh

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

Date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 40260

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: McGregor

Born at: Aldborough

Year: 1818

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40261

Forenames: William

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Garvin [Girvan]

Year: 1802

County: Ayr

certified as: Master

certified at: Ayr

Date: 17 January 1851

No of certificate: 40262

Forenames: James

Surnames: Grinder

Born at: Bognor

Year: 1802

County: Sussex

certified as: Master

certified at: Portsmouth

date: 1 April 1851

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

date:

7

No of certificate: 40264

Forenames: David

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: St Dogmells

Year: 1793

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Cardigan

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40265

Forenames: Griffith

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Crickieth [Criccieth]

Year: 1824

County: Carnarvon

certified as: Master

certified at: Portmadoc

Date: 14 January 1851

No of certificate: 40266

Forenames: Evan

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Pwllheli

Year: 1810

County: Carnarvon

certified as: Master

certified at: Beaumaris

Date: 7 March 1851

No of certificate: 40268

Forenames: John

Surnames: Green

Born at: Strangford

Year: 1804

County: Down

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundalk

Date: 30 July 1851

No of certificate: 40269

Forenames: Benjamin William

Surnames: Green

Born at: Walton

Year: 1815

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Scarbro'

Date: 14 March 1851

No of certificate: 40270

Forenames: Charles

Surnames: Green

Born at: St Mawes

Year: 1803

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Truro

Date: 4 February 1851

No of certificate: 40271

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Goodchild

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1809

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 40272

Forenames: George

Surnames: Goodchild

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1811

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 29 January 1851

8

This page is blank

9

This page is blank

10

No of certificate: 40280

Forenames: Daniel

Surnames: Gunn

Born at: Wick

Year: 1821

County: Caithness

certified as: Master

certified at: Cork

Date: 22 February 1851

No of certificate: 40281

Forenames: George

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Maryport

Year: 1820

County: Maryport

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 16 January 1851

No of certificate: 40282

Forenames: Philip

Surnames: Giffard

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1818

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

Date: 24 January 1851

No of certificate: 40283

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Glasper

Born at: Newcastle

Year: 1810

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 5 February 1851

No of certificate: 40284

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gordon

Born at: Leith

Year: 1803

County: Edinburgh

certified as: Master

certified at: Leith

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40285

Forenames: Michael

Surnames: Gillespie

Born at: Greenock

Year: 1819

County: Renfrew

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

Date: 16 January 1851

No of certificate: 40288

Forenames: James

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Milford

Year: 1816

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 26 November 1852

No of certificate: 40290

Forenames: Charles

Surnames: Grant

Born at: Aberdeen

Year: 1821

County: Aberdeen

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 22 January 1851

11

No of certificate: 40291

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gill

Born at: Peel

Year: 1812

County: Isle of Man

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 24 January 1851

No of certificate: 40292

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gunton

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1821

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 14 April 1851

No of certificate: 40294

Forenames: Thomas Courtice

Surnames: Gribble

Born at: Bideford

Year: 1817

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Leith

Date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 40296

Forenames: James

Surnames: Greenaway

Born at: Rye

Year: 1815

County: Sussex

certified as: Master

certified at: Rye

Date: 15 February 1851

No of certificate: 40297

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Grant

Born at: Stornoway

Year: 1805

County: Ross

certified as: Master

certified at: Stornoway

Date: 16 January 1851

No of certificate: 40298

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Green

Born at: St Mawes

Year: 1805

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Penzance

Date: 6 February 1851

No of certificate: 40299

Forenames: Evan

Surnames: Griffith

Born at: Llanbading [Llanbadrig]

Year: 1819

County: Anglesea

certified as: Master

certified at: Beaumaris

date: 18 January 1851

No of certificate: 40300

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Starcross

Year: 1818

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Exeter

date: 31 January 1851

12

This page is blank

13

This page is blank

14

This page is blank

15

No of certificate: 40301

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Gunton

Born at: Winterton

Year: 1784

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 12 April 1851

No of certificate: 40303

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Greenwood

Born at: Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1812

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

Date: 15 February 1851

No of certificate: 40304

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Green

Born at: Abbotsbury

Year: 1797

County: Dorset

certified as: Master

certified at: Poole

Date: 17 January 1851

No of certificate: 40305

Forenames: Thomas Smith

Surnames: Godfrey

Born at: Torquay

Year: 1805

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Teignmouth

Date: 20 February 1851

No of certificate: 40306

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Godfrey

Born at: Brightlingsea

Year: 1813

County: Essex

certified as: Master

certified at: Colchester

Date: 27 December 1857

No of certificate: 40308

Forenames: John

Surnames: Price

Born at: Llanerchymid [Llanerchymedd]

Year: 1808

County: Anglesea

certified as: Master

certified at: Amlwch

Date: 31 January 1860

No of certificate: 40311

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gregory

Born at: Southampton

Year: 1820

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 21 January 1851

No of certificate: 4032

Forenames: James

Surnames: McGill

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1808

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 10 February 1851

16

No of certificate: 40313

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Gorvin

Born at: Northam

Year: 1805

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Bideford

Date: 24 January 1851

No of certificate: 40314

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gorvin

Born at: Northam

Year: 1800

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Bideford

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40315

Forenames: James

Surnames: McGurk

Born at: Drogheda

Year: 1814

County: Drogheda

certified as: Master

certified at: Drogheda

Date: 17 April 1851

No of certificate: 40316

Forenames: John

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Newport

Year: 1827

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Milford

Date: 10 June 1851

No of certificate: 40317

Forenames: Matthew

Surnames: Groves

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1817

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

Date: 16 January 1851

No of certificate: 40319

Forenames: George Nicholas John

Surnames: Gardner

Born at: Lowestoft

Year: 1815

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40322

Forenames: James

Surnames: Geldart

Born at: Ulverston

Year: 1822

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Lancaster

date: 25 January 1851

No of certificate: 40323

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gardener

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1820

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

date: 21 January 1851

17

This page is blank

18

This page is blank

19

No of certificate: 40324

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Royce

Born at: Frieston

Year: 1813

County: Lincoln

certified as: Master

certified at: Boston

Date: 22 February 1859

No of certificate: 40326

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gregory

Born at: Ferry Port on Craig

Year: 1792

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

Date: 31 January 1851

No of certificate: 40327

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gibbon

Born at: Hamsterley

Year: 1800

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 7 February 1851

No of certificate: 40330

Forenames: Alexander Paul

Surnames: Gardner

Born at: Whitstable

Year: 1819

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40332

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Gill

Born at: Peel Isle of Man

Year: 1800

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Peel Douglas Isle of Man

Date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40333

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gillies

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1801

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 20 January 1851

No of certificate: 40335

Forenames: Archibald

Surnames: Gilkinson

Born at: Cumbray

Year: 1798

County: Bute

certified as: Master

certified at: Irvine

date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40337

Forenames: Thomas Messum

Surnames: Green

Born at: Portsea

Year: 1816

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

date: 4 March 1851

20

This page is blank

21

This page is blank

22

No of certificate: 40348

Forenames: William Richardson

Surnames: Gauntlet

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1813

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 25 January 1851

No of certificate: 40349

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Gist

Born at: Devonport

Year: 1811

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Fowey

Date: 8 April 1851

No of certificate: 40351

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Gillings

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1805

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 5 July 1851

No of certificate: 40352

Forenames: William

Surnames: McGarry

Born at: Carlingford

Year: 1811

County: Louth

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 18 February 1851

No of certificate: 40354

Forenames: John

Surnames: Good

Born at: Scarbro'

Year: 1801

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 8 February 1851

No of certificate: 40353

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gilbert

Born at: Falmouth

Year: 1805

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Falmouth

Date: 11 February 1851

No of certificate: 40356

Forenames: Ferguson

Surnames: Gowland

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1815

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 3 February 1851

No of certificate: 40357

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gammans

Born at: Littlehampton

Year: 1821

County: Sussex

certified as: Master

certified at: Workington

date: 12 February 1851

23

No of certificate: 40360

Forenames: James

Surnames: Giles

Born at: Larren

Year: 1800

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

Date: 4 March 1851

No of certificate: 40361

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gardner

Born at: Lynn

Year: 1823

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 7 June 1851

No of certificate: 40363

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: Greewell [Greenwell]

Born at: Newcastle

Year: 1800

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 6 May 1853

No of certificate: 40364

Forenames: John

Surnames: Giles

Born at: Greenwich

Year: 1808

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Rochester

Date: 24 April 1851

No of certificate: 40366

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gent

Born at: Lynn

Year: 1825

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Lynn

Date: 3 February 1851

No of certificate: 40367

Forenames: David

Surnames: Griffith

Born at: Portmadoc

Year: 1816

County: Carnarvon

certified as: Master

certified at: Portmadoc

Date: 11 March 1851

No of certificate: 40369

Forenames: John

Surnames: Griffith

Born at: Llanelian

Year: 1811

County: Anglesea

certified as: Master

certified at: Beaumaris

date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40371

Forenames: John

Surnames: McGowan

Born at: Saltcoats

Year: 1818

County: Ayr

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

date: 7 February 1851

24

This page is blank

25

This page is blank

26

This page is blank

27

No of certificate: 40373

Forenames: James

Surnames: Graem

Born at: Kirkmaiden

Year: 1813

County: Wigton

certified as: Master

certified at: Stranraer

Date: 7 March 1851

No of certificate: 40374

Forenames: William

Surnames: Garnett

Born at: Lipool

Year: 1817

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 22 October 1851

No of certificate: 40375

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gall

Born at: Lowestoft

Year: 1824

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate: 40376

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gibbins

Born at: Exmouth

Year: 1817

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Exeter

Date: 17 February 1851

No of certificate: 40377

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Gott

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1803

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 21 March 1851

No of certificate: 40378

Forenames: John

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Aberystwith

Year: 1827

County: Cardigan

certified as: Master

certified at: Aberystwith

Date: 13 May 1851

No of certificate: 40379

Forenames: John

Surnames: Galloway

Born at: Ballantrae

Year: 1820

County: Ayr

certified as: Master

certified at: Greenock

date: 4 March 1851

No of certificate: 40381

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gowan

Born at: Dumfries

Year: 1808

County: Dumfries

certified as: Master

certified at: Dumfries

date: 12 February 1851

28

No of certificate: 40382

Forenames: James Leslie

Surnames: Glegson

Born at: S Shields

Year: Durham

County: 1809

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 14 February 1851

No of certificate: 40383

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Golden

Born at: Dublin

Year: 1815

County: Dublin

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 21 March 1851

No of certificate: 40385

Forenames: Peter

Surnames: Greig

Born at: Trinity

Year: 1822

County: Edinburgh

certified as: Master

certified at: Leith

Date: 8 February 1851

No of certificate: 40387

Forenames: James

Surnames: Geddie

Born at: Garmouth

Year: 1820

County: Elgin

certified as: Master

certified at: Garmouth Banff

Date: 15 March 1851

No of certificate: 40388

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: McGill

Born at: Whithorn

Year: 1818

County: Wigton

certified as: Master

certified at: Belfast

Date: 13 February 1851

No of certificate: 40389

Forenames: John

Surnames: Greves

Born at: Wells

Year: 1821

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Goole

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40390

Forenames: Bryce

Surnames: Gemmell

Born at: Irvine

Year: 1799

County: Ayr

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

date: 11 February 1851

No of certificate: 40391

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gilchrist

Born at: Dundee

Year: 1792

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

date: 8 February 1851

29

This page is blank

30

This page is blank

31

No of certificate: 40392

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Garrard

Born at: Bradfield

Year: 1816

County: Essex

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

Date: 17 February 1851

No of certificate: 40393

Forenames: Abraham

Surnames: Gallichan

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1812

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

Date: 10 June 1851

No of certificate: 40394

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Llanelian

Year: 1822

County: Anglesea

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 11 February 1851

No of certificate: 40396

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Gregson

Born at: S Shields

Year: 1812

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 14 February 1851

No of certificate: 40397

Forenames: William

Surnames: Green

Born at: Claydon

Year: 1795

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40400

Forenames: Francis

Surnames: Gillett

Born at: Greenwich

Year: 1826

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 15 January 1851

No of certificate: 40402

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Goodman

Born at: Wells

Year: 1815

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Lynn

date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40403

Forenames: William

Surnames: Groat

Born at: Wick

Year: 1820

County: Caithness

certified as:

certified at: Wick

date: 17 December 1851

32

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

date:

33

No of certificate: 40404

Forenames: David

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Peterhead

Year: 1823

County: Aberdeen

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40405

Forenames: James

Surnames: Golding

Born at: Gimmingham [Gimingham]

Year: 1777

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40406

Forenames: Isaac

Surnames: Henderson

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1826

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 12 July 1851

No of certificate: 40407

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Graystone

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1800

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40408

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: Lynn

Year: 1798

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Lynn

Date: 25 January 1851

No of certificate: 40409

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Goodburn

Born at: Folkestone

Year: 1800

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40413

Forenames: Phatuel

Surnames: Granger

Born at: Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1822

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

date: 3 February 1851

No of certificate: 40414

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gilkison

Born at: Irvine

Year: 1807

County: Ayr

certified as: Master

certified at: Greenock

date: 3 March 1851

34

This page is blank

35

This page is blank

36

No of certificate: 40415

Forenames: Peter

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: Sligo

Year: 1795

County: Sligo

certified as: Master

certified at: Dublin

Date: 30 June 1851

No of certificate: 40416

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gardner

Born at: Guernsey

Year: 1804

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Guernsey

Date: 17 March 1851

No of certificate: 40417

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gordon

Born at: Spey

Year: 1822

County: Banff

certified as: Master

certified at: Garmouth

Date: 28 August 1851

No of certificate: 40419

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gardiner

Born at: Chatham

Year: Kent

County: 1809

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40421

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gurney

Born at: Lowestoft

Year: 1823

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 1 March 1851

No of certificate: 40422

Forenames: Charles Grimstone

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Kingston on Hull

Year: 1805

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 15 February 1851

No of certificate: 40423

Forenames: William Llewellyn

Surnames: Gwynne

Born at: Macbeth

Year: 1817

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Bristol

date: 16 September 1851

No of certificate: 40425

Forenames: Jonathn

Surnames: Goodwin

Born at: Wivenhoe

Year: 1831

County: Essex

certified as: Master

certified at: Colchester

date: 7 February 1851

37

No of certificate: 40426

Forenames: Thomas Tindell

Surnames: Gilderdale

Born at: London

Year: 1826

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 7 August 1851

No of certificate: 40428

Forenames: Sidenham

Surnames: Green

Born at: Bristol

Year: 1807

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Bristol

Date: 30 August 1851

No of certificate: 40429

Forenames: Walter

Surnames: White

Born at: Berwick

Year: 1817

County: Berwick

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 28 January 1860

No of certificate: 40430

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Guilbert

Born at: Guernsey

Year: 1808

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 30 January 1851

No of certificate: 40431

Forenames: William

Surnames: Cockburn

Born at: Alemouth

Year: 1817

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: North Shields

Date: 11 April 1861

No of certificate: 40432

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Gray

Born at: S Shields

Year: 1791

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 7 February 1851

No of certificate: 40433

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gooding

Born at: Torrington

Year: 1786

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Truro

date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40434

Forenames: Benjamin

Surnames: Godfrey

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1813

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

date: 27 January 1851

38

This page is blank

39

This page is blank

40

No of certificate: 40435

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gorley

Born at: Maryport

Year: 1801

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Maryport

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40436

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gammage

Born at: Woodbridge

Year: 1818

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Woodbridge

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40439

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gilberd

Born at: Brixham

Year: 1823

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Cork

Date: 9 July 1951

No of certificate: 40441

Forenames: John Adolphus

Surnames: Gatgens

Born at: Denmark

Year: 1814

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 21 January 1851

No of certificate: 40445

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Gennills

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1814

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40446

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Golder

Born at: Folkestone

Year: 1828

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Folkestone

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40447

Forenames: Benjamin Smith

Surnames: Granger

Born at: Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1825

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

date: 30 January 1851

No of certificate: 40448

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gregor

Born at: Fochabers

Year: 1817

County: Banff

certified as: Master

certified at: Garmouth P of Banff

date: 10 March 1851

41

No of certificate: 40449

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gilchrist

Born at: Newcastle

Year: 1782

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40450

Forenames: John Vertue

Surnames: Giles

Born at: Lee

Year: 1813

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 24 June 1851

No of certificate: 40452

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Blyth

Year: 1811

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Blyth

Date: 24 March 1851

No of certificate: 40454

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Goodworth

Born at: Howden

Year: 1814

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Goole

Date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40453

Forenames: George

Surnames: Garrard

Born at: Woodbridge

Year: 1810

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Woodbridge

Date: 15 April 1851

No of certificate: 40456

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Griffirth

Born at: Llanelly

Year: 1825

County: Carmarthen

certified as: Master

certified at: Llanelly

Date: 3 April 1851

No of certificate: 40458

Forenames: James

Surnames: Ganson

Born at: Shetland

Year: 1806

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Aberdeen

date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40459

Forenames: Daniel

Surnames: Godden

Born at: Rainham

Year: 1811

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 7 February 1851

42

This page is blank

43

This page is blank

44

No of certificate: 40460

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Leith

Year: 1816

County: Midlothian

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 24 January 1851

No of certificate: 40461

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Boston

Year: 1814

County: Lincoln

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 30 January 1851

No of certificate: 40463

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gaudin

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1826

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

Date: 4 February 1851

No of certificate: 40464

Forenames: James

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Carrickfergus

Year: 1812

County: Antrim

certified as: Master

certified at: Belfast

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40466

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Griffin

Born at: London

Year: 1787

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: Falmouth

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40467

Forenames: George

Surnames: Green

Born at: Kirkcaldy

Year: 1814

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 29 January 1851

No of certificate: 40468

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Unst

Year: 1809

County: Shetland

certified as: Master

certified at: Lerwick

date: 27 March 1851

No of certificate: 40471

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gambles

Born at: Workington

Year: 1796

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 18 March 1851

45

No of certificate: 40472

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gummer

Born at: Lyme

Year: 1812

County: Dorset

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 8 February 1851

No of certificate: 40473

Forenames: John Galveston

Surnames: Gillman

Born at: Wippingham

Year: 1818

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 25 January 1851

No of certificate: 40475

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gillies

Born at: Greenock

Year: 1805

County: Renfrew

certified as: Master

certified at: Glasgow

Date: 18 June 1851

No of certificate: 40476

Forenames: James

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: London

Year: 1818

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 40477

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Gilman

Born at: St Heliers

Year: 1818

County: Jersey

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

Date: 1 February 1851

No of certificate: 40478

Forenames: William

Surnames: Grieve

Born at: Angerton

Year: 1817

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Blyth

Date: 4 February 1851

No of certificate: 40481

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: McGeehan

Born at: Londonderry

Year: 1804

County: Derry

certified as: Master

certified at: Londonderry

date: 31 January 1851

No of certificate: 40482

Forenames: John

Surnames: Glasgow

Born at: Ashford

Year: 1798

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 30 January 1851

46

This page is blank

47

This page is blank

48

No of certificate: 40483

Forenames: William Henry Raggett

Surnames: Gregory

Born at: Portsmouth

Year: 1817

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Southampton

Date: 3 February 1851

No of certificate: 40484

Forenames: Stepehn Lister

Surnames: Gordon

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1819

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Gloster

Date: 5 February 1851

No of certificate: 40485

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gregory

Born at: Totnes

Year: 1807

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Plymouth

Date: 13 February 1851

No of certificate: 40486

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Greenland

Born at: Herne Bay

Year: 1801

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 6 February 1851

No of certificate: 40488

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gardiner

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1812

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

Date: 8 February 1851

No of certificate: 40489

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: Goodworth

Born at: Howden

Year: 1825

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 29 January 1851

No of certificate: 40490

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gilpin

Born at: Whitehaven

Year: 1805

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitehaven

date: 1 April 1851

No of certificate: 40491

Forenames: Thomas William

Surnames: Green

Born at: Greenwich

Year: 1816

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 31 January 1851

49

No of certificate: 40494

Forenames: Jonathan

Surnames: Gilzean

Born at: Lossiemouth

Year: 1802

County: Elgin

certified as: Master

certified at: Lossiemouth

Date: 12 February 1851

No of certificate: 40495

Forenames: Dan

Surnames: Glaister

Born at: Newtown

Year: 1816

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Maryport

Date: 13 February 1851

No of certificate: 40497

Forenames: Richard Gibson

Surnames: Gales

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1815

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Berwick

Date: 18 February 1851

No of certificate: 40498

Forenames: Francis

Surnames: Gallila

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1818

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 3 June 1851

No of certificate: 40501

Forenames: John

Surnames: Grubb

Born at: Anstruther

Year: 1813

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Anstruther

Date: 15 February 1851

No of certificate: 40502

Forenames: Patrick

Surnames: McGarvey

Born at: Strangford

Year: 1796

County: Down

certified as: Master

certified at: Newry

Date: 15 February 1851

No of certificate: 40503

Forenames: Francis

Surnames: Gotterel

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1815

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

date: 10 March 1851

No of certificate: 40505

Forenames: John

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Grangemouth

Year: 1799

County: Stirling

certified as: Master

certified at: Grangemouth

date: 1 March 1851

50

This page is blank

51

This page is blank

52

No of certificate: 40506

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Blyth

Year: 1824

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Cardiff

Date: 15 March 1851

No of certificate: 40507

Forenames: John

Surnames: German

Born at: Lipool

Year: 1819

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Amlwch

Date: 17 February 1851

No of certificate: 40508

Forenames: Edwin

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Whitstable

Year: 1821

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 1 March 1851

No of certificate: 40511

Forenames: John

Surnames: Giffard

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1820

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

Date: 17 March 1851

No of certificate: 40513

Forenames: Thomas Edward

Surnames: Gaskin

Born at: Queenborough

Year: 1820

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 27 February 1851

No of certificate: 40514

Forenames: Edwin

Surnames: Good

Born at: Beer

Year: 1826

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Exeter

Date: 6 March 1851

No of certificate: 40516

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Galloway

Born at: London

Year: 1816

County: Middlx

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 8 February 185

No of certificate: 40517

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gruzelier

Born at: Mousehole

Year: 1811

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 15 February 1851

53

No of certificate: 49518

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Gaffeny

Born at: Sligo

Year: 1811

County: Sligo

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 20 February 1851

No of certificate: 40519

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: McGraa

Born at: Workington

Year: 1815

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Maryport

Date: 13 May 1851

No of certificate: 40520

Forenames: John

Surnames: McGrath

Born at: Youghal

Year: 1822

County: Cork

certified as: Master

certified at: Youghal

Date: 18 February 1851

No of certificate: 40521

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Greig

Born at: Fisherow [Fisherrow]

Year: 1804

County: Edinburgh

certified as: Master

certified at: Leith

Date: 19 February1851

No of certificate: 40523

Forenames: Emanuel

Surnames: Gush

Born at: Beer

Year: 1823

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 17 May 1851

No of certificate: 40524

Forenames: John

Surnames: Grant

Born at: Peterhead

Year: 1814

County: Aberdeen

certified as: Master

certified at: Banff

Date: 24 February 1851

No of certificate: 40525

Forenames: Robinson

Surnames: Green

Born at: Gainsbro'

Year: 1813

County: Lincoln

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

date: 6 March 1851

No of certificate: 40526

Forenames: Andrew

Surnames: Greig

Born at: Dundee

Year: 1793

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

date: 14 March 1851

54

This page is blank

55

This page is blank

56

No of certificate: 40527

Forenames: John

Surnames: Garner

Born at: Ramsgate

Year: 1823

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Ramsgate

Date: 6 March 1851

No of certificate: 40528

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gawne

Born at: Kirk Bride

Year: 1815

County: Isle of Man

certified as: Master

certified at: Ramsey

Date: 4 February 1851

No of certificate: 40531

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Gay

Born at: Athelstaneford

Year: 1797

County: Haddington

certified as: Master

certified at: Berwick

Date: 12 March 1851

No of certificate: 40533

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gordon

Born at: Fort William

Year: 1818

County: Wigton

certified as: Master

certified at: Peel Isle of Man

Date: 17 February 1851

No of certificate: 49535

Forenames: John

Surnames: Grandy

Born at: Duncannon

Year: 1808

County: Wexford

certified as: Master

certified at: Waterford

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40536

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Godden

Born at: Dover

Year: 1808

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Dover

Date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40538

Forenames: Cuthbert

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Sea

Year: 1809

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 28 May 1851

No of certificate: 40539

Forenames: Evan

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Lipool

Year: 1806

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 25 February 1851

57

No of certificate: 40540

Forenames: Isaac

Surnames: Greenall

Born at: Leake

Year: 1820

County: Lincoln

certified as: Master

certified at: Boston

Date: 29 January 1858

No of certificate: 40541

Forenames: Stephen

Surnames: Gasson

Born at: Dover

Year: 1820

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Dover

Date: 10 July 1851

No of certificate: 40542

Forenames: Zachariah

Surnames: Granger

Born at: Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1804

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

Date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40545

Forenames: Stephen Afford

Surnames: Gowen

Born at: Shaldon

Year: 1803

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 13 February 1851

No of certificate: 40546

Forenames: George

Surnames: Gay

Born at: Aroncrough [Arncroach]

Year: 1787

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 13 February 1851

No of certificate: 40547

Forenames: Gerald Fitz

Surnames: Gibbon [Fitzgibbon]

Born at: Dublin

Year: 1808

County: Dublin

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 21 May 1851

No of certificate: 40548

Forenames: George

Surnames: Groves

Born at: Brendon

Year: 1820

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Newport

date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40549

Forenames: Patrick

Surnames: Gillespie

Born at: Leith

Year: 1818

County: Edinburgh

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 23 May 1851

58

This page is blank

59

This page is blank

60

No of certificate: 40550

Forenames: Peter

Surnames: German

Born at: London

Year: 1825

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: Portsmouth

Date: 18 March 1851

No of certificate: 40551

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gibbs

Born at: Wiverton

Year: 1822

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 19 February 1851

No of certificate: 40555

Forenames: James

Surnames: Graham

Born at: Grangemouth

Year: 1813

County: Stirling

certified as: Master

certified at: Grangemouth

Date: 21 February 1851

No of certificate: 40556

Forenames: John

Surnames: McGraw

Born at: Ardglass

Year: 1805

County: Down

certified as: Master

certified at: Belfast

Date: 22 April 1851

No of certificate: 40558

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gibbs

Born at: Greenock

Year: 1791

County: Renfrew

certified as: Master

certified at: Greenock

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40559

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gallie

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1818

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 18 February 1851

No of certificate: 40560

Forenames: James

Surnames: Green

Born at: Killybegs

Year: 1812

County: Donegal

certified as: Master

certified at: Donegal

date: 20 March 1851

No of certificate: 40562

Forenames: Josiah

Surnames: George

Born at: St Dogmells

Year: 1807

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Cardigan

date: 12 April 1851

61

No of certificate: 40563

Forenames: James

Surnames: Howieson

Born at: Limekilns

Year: 1817

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 11 July 1851

No of certificate: 40566

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: McGiffin

Born at: Carrickfergus

Year: 1829

County: Antrim

certified as: Master

certified at: Belfast

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40567

Forenames: Owen

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Cardigan

Year: 1791

County: Cardigan

certified as: Master

certified at: Limerick

Date: 12 April 1851

No of certificate: 40568

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gray

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1818

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 24 February 1851

No of certificate: 405870

Forenames: John Kissock

Surnames: Grier

Born at: Kirkcudbright

Year: 1814

County: Kirkcudbright

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 10 March 1851

No of certificate: 40572

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gibbens

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1801

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 19 March 1851

No of certificate: 40573

Forenames: George

Surnames: Guthrie

Born at: Howden Pans

Year: 1803

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

date: 1 March 1851

No of certificate: 40574

Forenames: James

Surnames: Grace

Born at: Exmouth

Year: 1806

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Guernsey

date: 26 February 1851

62

This page is blank

63

This page is blank

64

No of certificate: 40575

Forenames: Joseph Kemp

Surnames: Glasson

Born at: Penzance

Year: 1808

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Llanelly

Date: 19 March 1851

No of certificate: 40576

Forenames: Adam

Surnames: Gawn

Born at: Ryde Isle of Wight

Year: 1815

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Portsmouth

Date: 28 March 1851

No of certificate: 40578

Forenames: William

Surnames: Goodall

Born at: Dunbar

Year: 1805

County: East Lothian

certified as: Master

certified at: Bo'ness

Date: 27 February 1851

No of certificate: 40580

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Gooding

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1818

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

Date: 5 July 1852

No of certificate: 40581

Forenames: Peter

Surnames: Gauvaine

Born at: Alderney

Year: 1819

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Guernsey

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40582

Forenames: Michael

Surnames: Granger

Born at: Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1807

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

Date: 28 February 1851

No of certificate: 40583

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Gilmore

Born at: Gregstown

Year: 1816

County: Down

certified as: Master

certified at: Strangford

date: 14 April 1851

No of certificate: 40585

Forenames: Thomas Johnson

Surnames: Grimsditch

Born at: Lipool

Year: 1820

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 5 March 1851

65

No of certificate: 40587

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Gove

Born at: Johnshaven

Year: 1812

County: Kincardine

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 8 March 1851

No of certificate: 40588

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Goodill

Born at: near Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1787

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

Date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40589

Forenames: John

Surnames: Griffiths

Born at: Cardigan

Year: 1810

County: Cardigan

certified as: Master

certified at: Bridgwater

Date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40591

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gibbons

Born at: Dungarvan

Year: 1785

County: Waterford

certified as: Master

certified at: Youghal

Date: 26 June 1851

No of certificate: 40592

Forenames: Duncan

Surnames: McGeachie

Born at: Campbletown

Year: 1810

County: Argyle

certified as: Master

certified at: Greenock

Date: 12 June 1851

No of certificate: 40593

Forenames: Peter

Surnames: Gruchy

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1825

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Bristol

Date: 6 March 1851

No of certificate: 40596

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Glanvill

Born at: Camelford

Year: 1829

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Plymouth

date: 3 March 1851

No of certificate: 40598

Forenames: John Philip

Surnames: Godfray

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1800

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Guernsey

date: 8 March 1851

66

This page is blank

67

This page is blank

68

No of certificate: 40600

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hunter

Born at: Whitehaven

Year: 1821

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 24 July 1851

No of certificate: 40603

Forenames: John

Surnames: Stocking

Born at: Falmouth

Year: 1816

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 28 December 1850

No of certificate: 40605

Forenames: Frederick Bragg

Surnames: Hire

Born at: Lipool

Year: 1819

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 21 December 1850

No of certificate: 40606

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Hedley

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1805

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 2 January 1851

No of certificate: 40607

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Harden

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1810

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 23 January 1851

No of certificate: 40608

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hubbard

Born at: Thorp

Year: 1816

County: Essex

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 5 February 1851

No of certificate: 40610

Forenames: David

Surnames: Jones

Born at: Southwark

Year: 1818

County: Surrey

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 11 February 1860

No of certificate: 40611

Forenames: William Henry

Surnames: Howell

Born at: Falmouth

Year: 1829

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Falmouth

date: 17 February 1851

69

No of certificate: 40612

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hore

Born at: Exmouth

Year: 1826

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Exeter

Date: 13 May 1851

No of certificate: 40613

Forenames: Stephen Martin

Surnames: Henry

Born at: Guernsey

Year: 1819

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 21 October 1851

No of certificate: 40616

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Hancock

Born at: Bristol

Year: 1814

County: Gloster

certified as: Master

certified at: Bristol

Date: 22 March 1851

No of certificate: 40619

Forenames: Charles Clement

Surnames: Hodder

Born at: Topsham

Year:

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Bridgwater

Date: 23 February 1851

No of certificate: 40620

Forenames: Henry Boone

Surnames: Hyne

Born at: Holborn

Year: 1818

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: Teignmouth

Date: 1 January 1851

No of certificate: 40621

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harnden

Born at: Rye

Year: 1805

County: Sussex

certified as: Master

certified at: Salcombe

Date: 17 March 1851

No of certificate: 40622

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hunter

Born at: Shadwell

Year: 1807

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 28 March 1851

No of certificate: 40623

Forenames: Edmund

Surnames: Harty

Born at: Margate

Year: 1811

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 23 December 1850

70

This page is blank

71

This page is blank

72

No of certificate: 40624

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Harris

Born at: Mevagissey

Year: 1824

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Dublin

Date: 27 January 1851

No of certificate: 40625

Forenames: Charles

Surnames: Henderson

Born at: Shetland

Year: 1821

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 12 December 1850

No of certificate: 40626

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hall

Born at: York

Year: 1801

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 18 December 1851

No of certificate: 40628

Forenames: John Dickinson

Surnames: Heslop

Born at: Bishopwearmouth

Year: 1808

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40631

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hall

Born at: S Shields

Year: 1811

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 20 March 1851

No of certificate: 40633

Forenames: John

Surnames: Humble

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1805

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

Date: 20 December 1850

No of certificate: 40634

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Holman

Born at: Bideford

Year: 1810

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40635

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hobbs

Born at: Titchfield

Year: 1823

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Plymouth

date: 8 February 1851

73

No of certificate: 40637

Forenames: William

Surnames: Holyman

Born at: Southampton

Year: 1812

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Southampton

Date: 26 December 1851

No of certificate: 40638

Forenames: Raymond

Surnames: Holland

Born at: Bexhill

Year: 1814

County: Sussex

certified as: Master

certified at: Shoreham

Date: 26 December 1851

No of certificate: 40639

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Hopkins

Born at: Hilsea

Year: 1815

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Portsmouth

Date: 23 December 1850

No of certificate: 40640

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Hockings

Born at: Brixham

Year: 1811

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Plymouth

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40641

Forenames: William

Surnames: Holburn

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1816

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 40642

Forenames: Robert Mathew

Surnames: Holman

Born at: Topsham

Year: 1817

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 14 July 1851

No of certificate: 40643

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hall

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1811

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 3 January 1851

No of certificate: 40648

Forenames: William

Surnames: Harrison

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1811

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Dublin

date: 4 April 1851

74

This page is blank

75

This page is blank

76

No of certificate: 40649

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hooks

Born at: Glasgow

Year: 1812

County: Lanark

certified as: Master

certified at: Sligo

Date: 3 June 1851

No of certificate: 40651

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Hunter

Born at: Hull

Year: 1818

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 14 March 1851

No of certificate: 40653

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harrison

Born at: Pensher [Penshaw]

Year: 1808

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40655

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Heron

Born at: S Shields

Year: 1819

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 7 February 1851

No of certificate: 40657

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Bootle

Year: 1817

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 25 August 1852

No of certificate: 40659

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hughes

Born at: Fishguard

Year: 1808

County: Pembroke

certified as: Master

certified at: Newport

Date: 28 December 1850

No of certificate: 40662

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hill

Born at: Llantyglos [Lanteglos by Fowey]

Year: 1920

County: Fowey [Cornwall]

certified as: Master

certified at: Fowey

date: 26 December 1850

No of certificate: 40663

Forenames: James

Surnames: Hanson

Born at: Portsmouth

Year: 1810

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Fowey

date: 4 March 1851

77

No of certificate: 40666

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harris

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1791

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

Date: 17 December 1851

No of certificate: 40667

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: S Shields

Year: 1817

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 12 June 1851

No of certificate: 40668

Forenames: Thomas Wilson

Surnames: Holland

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1807

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40671

Forenames: John

Surnames: Halcrow

Born at: Shetland

Year: 1804

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 3 January 1851

No of certificate: 40672

Forenames: West

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Glaizdale [Glaisdale]

Year: 1820

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 4 January 1851

No of certificate: 40673

Forenames: William

Surnames: Humble

Born at: Washington

Year: 1812

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 22 January 1851

No of certificate: 40676

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hopper

Born at: Tynemouth

Year: 1807

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

date: 19 December 1850

No of certificate: 40678

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harris

Born at: Churston Ferrers

Year: 1805

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Dublin

date: 3 March 1851

78

This page is blank

79

This page is blank

80

No of certificate: 40680

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Whitehaven

Year: 1823

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 7 April 1851

No of certificate: 40681

Forenames: James

Surnames: Harvey

Born at: Cromer

Year: 1809

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 13 March 1851

No of certificate: 40683

Forenames: Gabriel

Surnames: Hannaford

Born at: Stoke Gabriel

Year: 1821

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Torquay (P of Dartmouth)

Date: 21 March 1851

No of certificate: 40684

Forenames: Jacob Gardener

Surnames: Hare

Born at: Yarmouth

Year: 1801

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 23 December 1850

No of certificate: 40685

Forenames: Thomas H

Surnames: Harvey

Born at: Padstow

Year: 1818

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Padstow

Date: 7 January 1851

No of certificate: 40686

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harrison

Born at: Hawker

Year: 1812

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

Date: 27 December 1850

No of certificate: 40687

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harrison

Born at: Robin Hoods Bay

Year: 1816

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

date: 28 December 1850

No of certificate: 40689

Forenames: George Robert

Surnames: Hubbard

Born at: Thorp

Year: 1812

County: Essex

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 26 March 1851

81

No of certificate: 40690

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hucklebridge

Born at: Tiverton

Year: 1819

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 12 March 1851

No of certificate: 40691

Forenames: James

Surnames: Hunter

Born at: Hull

Year: 1823

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 19 December 1850

No of certificate: 40692

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Hogg

Born at: Blyth

Year: 1815

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Blyth

Date: 11 January 1851

No of certificate: 40693

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: Hart

Born at: Folkestone

Year: 1812

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 21 December 1850

No of certificate: 40694

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hall

Born at: Folkestone

Year: 1819

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 20 February 1851

No of certificate: 40696

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Staithes

Year: 1811

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

Date: 15 January 1851

No of certificate: 40698

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Horsley

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1816

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 14 January 1851

No of certificate: 40699

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hyne

Born at: Ashbrington [Ashprington]

Year: 1820

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Plymouth

date: 26 December 1850

82

This page is blank

83

This page is blank

84

No of certificate: 40700

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Hill

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1810

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

Date: 18 February 1851

No of certificate: 40702

Forenames: John

Surnames: Harris

Born at: Chalbury

Year: 1813

County: Dorset

certified as: Master

certified at: Poole

Date: 17 December 1850

No of certificate: 40703

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hawkins

Born at: Hull

Year: 1802

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 30 December 1850

No of certificate: 40704

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Harper

Born at: Hull

Year: 1818

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hull

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40708

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Horn

Born at: Portsmo'

Year: 1808

County: Hants

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle

Date: 7 May 1852

No of certificate: 40710

Forenames: Jonas

Surnames: Howes

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1792

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 3 February 1851

No of certificate: 40711

Forenames: Pantland

Surnames: Hick

Born at: Scarbro'

Year: 1803

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Scarbro'

date: 23 December 1850

No of certificate: 40712

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hicks

Born at: Newquay

Year: 1809

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Bideford

date: 28 February 1851

85

No of certificate: 40713

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Henderson

Born at: Alnwick

Year: 1795

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 28 December 1850

No of certificate: 40715

Forenames: William

Surnames: Henon

Born at: Ballyhalbert

Year: 1817

County: Down

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 25 March 1851

No of certificate: 40716

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Hall

Born at: London

Year: 1816

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 23 December 1850

No of certificate: 40717

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hacker

Born at: Ilfracombe

Year: 1820

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 24 December 1850

No of certificate: 40718

Forenames: John Estridge Adams

Surnames: Harvey

Born at: Clovelly

Year: 1817

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 18 January 1851

No of certificate: 40721

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hutchinson

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1814

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 21 December 1850

No of certificate: 40722

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hayes

Born at: Cork

Year: 1813

County: Cork

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

date: 14 May 1851

No of certificate: 40723

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Hutchinson

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1812

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 21 December 1850

86

This page is blank

87

This page is blank

88

No of certificate: 40724

Forenames: James

Surnames: Harris

Born at: Maryport

Year: 1811

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

Date: 21 January 1851

No of certificate: 40727

Forenames: Rhodes

Surnames: Hudson

Born at: Brotherton

Year: 1823

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Goole

Date: 20 February 1851

No of certificate: 40729

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Hutchinson

Born at: Stockton

Year: 1807

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Douglas Isle of Man

Date: 3 January 1851

No of certificate: 40730

Forenames: John

Surnames: Horn

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1821

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 24 December 1850

No of certificate: 40731

Forenames: David

Surnames: Huntley

Born at: Rotherhithe

Year: 1826

County: Surrey

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 19 December 1850

No of certificate: 40732

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hammond

Born at: Queenboro'

Year: 1820

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 21 April 1851

No of certificate: 40733

Forenames: William

Surnames: Howard

Born at: Ipswich

Year: 1817

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

date: 17 December 1850

No of certificate: 40734

Forenames: Lawrence

Surnames: Hebron

Born at: Whitby

Year: 1817

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

date: 14 February 1851

89

No of certificate: 40736

Forenames: George Henry

Surnames: Hamby

Born at: Orford

Year: 1825

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Newport

Date: 25 September 1851

No of certificate: 40737

Forenames: John

Surnames: Henry

Born at: Belfast

Year: 1810

County: Antrim

certified as: Master

certified at: Belfast

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40738

Forenames: Thomas Clark

Surnames: Hankin

Born at: Mevagissey

Year: 1811

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Guernsey

Date: 17 February 1851

No of certificate: 40740

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hannam

Born at: Murton

Year: 1780

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 21 December 1850

No of certificate: 40742

Forenames: George

Surnames: Harley

Born at: Limekilns

Year: 1813

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Limekilns

Date:

No of certificate: 40743

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hatton

Born at: Gloster

Year: 1825

County: Gloster

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 4 February 1851

No of certificate: 40744

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: Ham

Born at: East Looe

Year: 1814

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Fowey

date: 17 December 1850

No of certificate: 40747

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Hannah

Born at: Creetown

Year: 1815

County: Kitkcudbright

certified as: Master

certified at: Cork

date: 17 March 1851

90

This page is blank

91

This page is blank

92

No of certificate: 40748

Forenames: James

Surnames: Harrison

Born at: Clay

Year: 1811

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 30 December 1850

No of certificate: 40749

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hoskins

Born at: Sidmouth

Year: 1815

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40750

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hustwick

Born at: Garmouth

Year: 1813

County: Moray

certified as: Master

certified at: Banff

Date: 6 January 1851

No of certificate: 40751

Forenames: Martin Graydon

Surnames: Hutchinson

Born at: Newburn

Year: 1790

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 2 January 1851

No of certificate: 40752

Forenames: John Rowland

Surnames: Hodge

Born at: Newcastle

Year: 1819

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle on Tyne

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40753

Forenames: Christopher

Surnames: Hodge

Born at: St Ives

Year: 1812

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Swansea

Date: 17 January 1851

No of certificate: 40754

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hornsby

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1803

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 26 December 1850

No of certificate: 40757

Forenames: James

Surnames: Horsley

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1814

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

date: 18 December 1850

93

No of certificate: 40758

Forenames: David

Surnames: Hill

Born at: Montrose

Year: 1800

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 13 May 1851

No of certificate: 40759

Forenames: Michael

Surnames: Hick

Born at: Scarbro

Year: 1810

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Scarbro'

Date: 23 December 1850

No of certificate: 40766

Forenames: Frederick William

Surnames: Hill

Born at: Kingmore [Ringmore}

Year: 1826

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 1 April 1851

No of certificate: 40767

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hunter

Born at: Dumfries

Year: 1808

County: Dumfries

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 24 March 1851

No of certificate: 40769

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: Humble

Born at: Jarrow

Year: 1819

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40770

Forenames: Joseph

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Knottingley

Year: 1812

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 24 January 1851

No of certificate: 40771

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hunter

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1816

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 4 February 1860

No of certificate: 40772

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Hamby

Born at: Offord [Orford]

Year: 1800

County: Ipswich [Suffolk]

certified as: Master

certified at: Ipswich

date: 17 December 1850

94

This page is blank

95

This page is blank

96

No of certificate: 40773

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hall

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1804

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 14 January 1851

No of certificate: 40774

Forenames: Ranson

Surnames: Hall

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1807

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 19 December 1850

No of certificate: 40776

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Hann

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1797

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 11 January 1851

No of certificate: 40778

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Hutton

Born at: Kinghorn

Year: 1807

County: Fife

certified as: Master

certified at: Kirkcaldy

Date: 24 December 1850

No of certificate: 40779

Forenames: Theodore Cracraft

Surnames: Hope

Born at: Marylebone

Year: 1831

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 2 May 1851

No of certificate: 40780

Forenames: Shepherd Denton

Surnames: Hudson

Born at: Scarbro

Year: 1800

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 16 May 1851

No of certificate: 40782

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hosking

Born at: Totnes

Year: 1804

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Plymouth

date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 40783

Forenames: William Wilson

Surnames: Hodgson

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1818

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

date: 11 January 1851

97

No of certificate: 40784

Forenames: Anthony

Surnames: Hicks

Born at: St Agnes

Year: 1809

County: Scilly

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 4 April 1851

No of certificate: 40785

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: High

Born at: Gosforth

Year: 1810

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Lipool

Date: 10 March 1851

No of certificate: 40786

Forenames: Samuel

Surnames: Hills

Born at: Wringham [Wingham]

Year: 1812

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 27 December 1850

No of certificate: 40788

Forenames: George

Surnames: Hill

Born at: New Village

Year: 1806

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 2 January 1851

No of certificate: 40789

Forenames: William

Surnames: Hendry

Born at: Lynn

Year: 1799

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 29 April 1851

No of certificate: 40790

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hennessy

Born at: Tintern

Year: 1822

County: Wexford

certified as: Master

certified at: Limerick

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 40791

Forenames: Daniel

Surnames: Hamon

Born at: Jersey

Year: 1802

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Jersey

date: 24 March 1851

No of certificate: 40795

Forenames: John

Surnames: Hayes

Born at: London

Year: 1812

County: Middx

certified as: Master

certified at: London

date: 21 December 1850

98

This page is blank

99

This page is blank

100

No of certificate: 40796

Forenames: John

Surnames: Humphrey

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1807

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40798

Forenames: Sanderson John

Surnames: Howe

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1799

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 20 December 1850

No of certificate: 40799

Forenames: John

Surnames: Henderson

Born at: Dundee

Year: 1816

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 40800

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Holm

Born at: Cromarty

Year: 1816

County: Ross

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 12 May 1852

No of certificate: 38803

Forenames: John Thomas

Surnames: Elliott

Born at: Cox Green

Year: 1828

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 31 January 1851

No of certificate: 35393

Forenames: William

Surnames: Morgan

Born at: Montrose

Year: 1811

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Montrose

Date: 11 February 1861

No of certificate: 35914

Forenames: Benjamin

Surnames: Creigh

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1820

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: N Shields

date: 13 February 1861

No of certificate: 36151

Forenames: Henry Tozer

Surnames: Imardon

Born at: Brixham

Year: 1819

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Brixham

date: 22 February 1861

101

No of certificate: 36412

Forenames: George

Surnames: Charter

Born at: N Shields

Year: 1801

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 38029

Forenames: Alexander

Surnames: Deuchars

Born at: Dundee

Year: 1808

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

Date: 10 February 1851

No of certificate: 38030

Forenames: David

Surnames: Diveral

Born at: Peterhead

Year: 1811

County: Aberdeen

certified as: Master

certified at: Peterhead

Date: 7 January 1851

No of certificate: 40247

Forenames: William

Surnames: Gent

Born at: Lynn

Year: 1795

County: Norfolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Lynn

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 38290

Forenames: Phillipe de la

Surnames: Perrelle

Born at: St Owens [St Ouen] Jersey

Year: 1823

County:

certified as: Master

certified at: Liverpool

Date: 15 January 1851

No of certificate: 38421

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Dickinson

Born at: Houghton

Year: 1795

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Dover

Date: 30 January 1851

No of certificate: 36116

Forenames: Edward

Surnames: Brown

Born at: Staithes

Year: 1810

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Stockton

date: 2 January 1851

No of certificate: 35738

Forenames: John

Surnames: Bedlington

Born at: Robin Hood Bay

Year: 1826

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitby

date: 1851

102

This page is blank

103

This page is blank

104

No of certificate: 40274

Forenames: Daniel

Surnames: Gorman

Born at: Kilrush

Year: 1795

County: Clare

certified as: Master

certified at: Limerick

Date: 13 January 1851

No of certificate: 40275

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate: 40276

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate: 40277

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate: 40279

Forenames: John

Surnames: Gibson

Born at: Tweedmouth

Year: 1823

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 21 January 1851

No of certificate: 36843

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Coleman

Born at: Whitstable

Year: 1815

County: Kent

certified as: Master

certified at: Faversham

Date: 27 December 1850

No of certificate: 38743

Forenames: Daniel

Surnames: Evans

Born at: Nevin

Year: 1796

County: Carnarvon

certified as: Master

certified at: Pwllheli

date: 24 December 1850

No of certificate: 37116

Forenames: Thomas Archibald

Surnames: Cumming

Born at: Macduff

Year: 1812

County: Banff

certified as: Master

certified at: Banff

date: 20 January 1851

105

No of certificate: 40599

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate: 37928

Forenames: William

Surnames: Dunningham

Born at: Aberdeen

Year: 1821

County: Aberdeen

certified as: Master

certified at: Aberdeen

Date: 23 December 1850

No of certificate: 36502

Forenames: Robert

Surnames: Chitham

Born at: Colchester

Year: 1811

County: Essex

certified as: Master

certified at: Colchester

Date: 27 December 1850

No of certificate: 39489

Forenames: John

Surnames: Furse

Born at: Mevagissey

Year: 1805

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: London

Date: 7 March 1851

No of certificate: 35893

Forenames: Thomas

Surnames: Bell

Born at: Whitehaven

Year: 1808

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Whitehaven

Date: 31 December 1850

No of certificate: 36442

Forenames: William

Surnames: Curtis

Born at: Polruan

Year: 1807

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Fowey

Date: 30 December 1850

No of certificate: 36287

Forenames: William

Surnames: Beale

Born at: Weymouth

Year: 1813

County: Dorset

certified as: Master

certified at: Weymouth

date: 17 March 1851

No of certificate: 39815

Forenames: John

Surnames: Graves

Born at: Workington

Year: 1819

County: Cumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Workington

date: 18 December 1850

106

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

Date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

date:

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

date:

107

This page is blank

108

This page is blank

109

No of certificate: 36527

Forenames: William

Surnames: Catt

Born at: Backley

Year: 1802

County: Sussex

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 29 January 1851

No of certificate: 39210

Forenames: William

Surnames: Fletcher

Born at: Dyke

Year: 1794

County: Moray

certified as: Master

certified at: Aberdeen

Date: 26 December 1850

No of certificate: 36054

Forenames: James

Surnames: Bastin

Born at: East Budleigh

Year: 1807

County: Devon

certified as: Master

certified at: Exeter

Date: 2 January 1851

No of certificate: 39243

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Fell

Born at: No Shields

Year: 1807

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Shields

Date: 31 December 1850

No of certificate: 39859

Forenames: William Ratcliffe

Surnames: Good

Born at: Polruan Lanteglos

Year: 1809

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Fowey

Date: 28 January 1851

No of certificate: 39366

Forenames: Henry

Surnames: Fletcher

Born at: Warton

Year: 1817

County: Lancaster

certified as: Master

certified at: Preston

Date: 14 January 1851

No of certificate: 36378

Forenames: George

Surnames: Black

Born at: London

Year: 1796

County: Middlesex

certified as: Master

certified at: Hartlepool

date: 20 January 1851

No of certificate: 36261

Forenames: William

Surnames: Burd

Born at: Padstow

Year: 1811

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Padstow

date: 10 January 1851

110

No of certificate: 38844

Forenames: Charles

Surnames: Duncan

Born at: Cupar Angus [Coupar Angus]

Year: 1800

County: Forfar

certified as: Master

certified at: Dundee

Date: 31 December 1850

No of certificate: 39289

Forenames: Michael

Surnames: Dey

Born at: Knottingley

Year: 1818

County: York

certified as: Master

certified at: Goole

Date: 14 December 1857

No of certificate: 37048

Forenames: Christopher

Surnames: Christian

Born at: Sunderland

Year: 1804

County: Durham

certified as: Master

certified at: Sunderland

Date: 14 January 1851

No of certificate: 36682

Forenames: James

Surnames: Cutts

Born at: Bangay [Bungay]

Year: 1799

County: Suffolk

certified as: Master

certified at: Yarmouth

Date: 18 December 1850

No of certificate: 37191

Forenames: William

Surnames: Couch

Born at: Port Isaac

Year: 1807

County: Cornwall

certified as: Master

certified at: Padstow

Date: 13 June 1851

No of certificate: 39032

Forenames: Richard

Surnames: Evans

Born at: Amlwch

Year: 1811

County: Anglesea

certified as: Master

certified at: Amlwch

Date: 5 May 1851

No of certificate: 39244

Forenames: John

Surnames: Faddy

Born at: Newcastle

Year: 1801

County: Northumberland

certified as: Master

certified at: Newcastle

date: 30 December 1850

No of certificate:

Forenames:

Surnames:

Born at:

Year:

County:

certified as:

certified at:

date:

111

This page is blank

112

This page is blank

113

This page is blank

114

This page is blank

115

This page is blank

Original Metadata

Notes and questions

Nobody has written a note for this page yet

Please sign in to write a note for this page