completed-124-1-2

ReadAboutContentsHelp

Pages

36
Complete

36

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36032 Thomas Blakeston Kingston 1806 York Master Goole 4 January 1851
36033 William Burn Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 16 January 1851
36034 Robert Burnham Sunderland 1821 Durham Master Sunderland 27 January 1851
36035 Henry Button Sunderland 1821 Durham Master Sunderland 30 January 1851
36036 Fairweather Bremner Arbroath 1828 Forfar Master Arbroath 15 February 1851
36037 George Boyd Dundee 1809 Forfar Master Dundee 4 February 1851
36038 Thomas Beynon Newquay 1820 Cardigan Master Gloucester 17 March 1851
36039 Thomas Reed Bools Brixham 1829 Devon Master Brixham 3 March 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by chrisb
37
Complete

37

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36040 Joseph Bagley Shoreditch 1812 Middlesex Master Plymouth 8 January 1851
36041 William Ackerson Brown Guernsey 1812 Guernsey Master Guernsey 14 March 1851
36042 Samuel Billing Burnham Market 1810 Norfolk Master Lynn 2 January 1851
36043 Joseph Blackett Newcastle 1819 Northumberland Master Newcastle 24 January 1851
35044 Not stated
36045 James Bedingfield Rentham {Wrentham} Suffolk Master Sunderland 3 February 1851
36046 William Briggs Dunwich 1794 Suffolk Master Sunderland 2 January 1851
36047 John Blanchard Greenwich 1818 Kent Master London 23 April 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by chrisb
38
Complete

38

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36048 Peter Barge Lawrenny 1817 Pembroke Master Milford 27 June 1851
36049 Samuel Bracey Yarmouth 1812 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 2 January 1851
36050 Samuel Bastard Blackney {Blakeney} 1818 Suffolk Master London 27 January 1851
36051 John Bibbing Hull 1801 York Master Hull 2 January 1851
36052 Robert Bennett Wivenhoe 1810 Essex Master Colchester 4 February 1851
36053 Robert Bastin Exmouth 1818 Devon Master Exeter 2 January 1851
36054 James Bastin East Budleigh 1807 Devon Master Exeter 30 May 1851
36055 Aaron Booth East Row {Sandsend} 1804 York Master Sunderland 1 February 1851

Last edit 12 months ago by chrisb
39
Complete

39

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36056 Thomas William Beale Gillingham 1805 Kent Master Fowey 28 January 1851
36057 Thomas Blacklock N Shields 1813 Northumberland Master Blyth 17 January 1851
36058 James Black Ipswich 1817 Suffolk Master Ipswich 6 January 1851
36059 Evan Davies Cardigan 1823 Cardigan Master Cardigan 1 November 1859
36060 Not stated
36061 William Payne Hamble 1803 Hants Master Portsmouth 16 November 1859
36062 James Baikie Stromness 1819 Orkney Master Glasgow 20 May 1851
36063 Edwin Baker Brixham 1818 Devon Master London 9 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by chrisb
40
Complete

40

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
36064 William Baker Dawlish 1816 Devon Master Plymouth 2 January 1851
36065 Philip Balaam Ipswich 1806 Suffolk Master Ipswich 13 January 1851
36066 William de Balls Lowestoft 1830 Suffolk Master Shields 7 January 1851
36067 James George Balliston London 1819 Middlesex Master Liverpool 3 April 1851
36068 Thomas Balfour St Monance 1817 Fife Master Anstruther 15 January 1851
36069 William Ballantine Leith 1814 Edinburgh Master Liverpool 14 February 1851
36070 John Barber Aldborough 1822 Suffolk Master St Ives 22 January 1851
36071 Alexander Barrie Arbroath 1803 Forfar Master Arbroath 3 January 1851

Last edit about 1 year ago by chrisb
Displaying pages 36 - 40 of 108 in total