Pages
21
Page number:
No of certificate: 43152
Forename: Ambrose
Surname: Leake
Born at: Hull
Year: 1809
County: York
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Newcastle
Date: 15 January 1851
No of certificate : 43163
Forenames: Evan
Surnames: Lewis
Born at: Newport
Year: 1795
County: Pembroke
certified as: Master
certified at: Milford
Date: 5 June 1851
No of certificate: 43154
Forenames: John
Surnames: Leslie
Born at: Aberdeen
Year: 1815
County: Aberdeen
certified as: Master
certified at: Aberdeen
Date: 13 January 1851
No of certificate: 43155
Forenames: John
Surnames: Leng
Born at: Sneatonthorpe
Year: 1801
County: York
certified as: Master
Certified at: Whitby
date: 31 December 1850
No of certificate: 43156
Forenames: William
Surnames: Laugharne
Born at: Fishguard
Year: 1820
County: Pembroke
certified as: Master
certified at: Fishguard
date: 21 January 1851
No of certificate: 43157
Forenames: James
Surnames: Lawson
Born at: Leith
Year: 1819
County: Edinburgh
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Leith
Date: 20 January 1851
No of certificate: 43158
Forenames: John
Surname: London
Born at: Ipswich
Year: 1794
County: Suffolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Ipswich
Date: 4 January 1851
No of Certificate: 43159
Forename: Joseph
Surname: Lewis
Born at: Thorne
Year: 1815
County: York
Certified as: Master
certified at: London
date: 15 January 1851
22
Page number: 11
No of certificate: 43160
Forename: William
Surname: Lloyd
Born at: St Dogmels
Year: 1797
County: Pembroke
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Tralee
Date: 1 March 1851
No of certificate : 43161
Forenames: Owen
Surnames: Lloyd
Born at: Talsarna [Talsarnau]
Year: 1817
County: Merioneth
certified as: Master
certified at: Port Madoc
Date: 7 January 1851
No of certificate: 43162
Forenames: William
Surnames: Levitt
Born at: Newenden
Year: 1808
County: Kent
certified as: Master
certified at: Stockton
Date: 15 March 1851
No of certificate: 43163
Forenames: John
Surnames: Larne
Born at: Dinas
Year:
County: Pembroke
certified as: Master
Certified at: Milford
date: 27 January 1851
No of certificate: 43164
Forenames: Robert
Surnames: Lawn
Born at: Grusthorp
Year: 1817
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Hartlepool
date: 11 January 1851
No of certificate: 43165
Forenames: Richard
Surnames: Lapthorn
Born at: Portlemouth
Year: 1822
County: Devon
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Salcombe
Date: 3 March 1851
No of certificate: 43166
Forenames: John
Surname: Law
Born at: Johnhaven
Year: 1809
County: Kincardine
certified as: Master
certified at: Montrose
Date: 31 December 1850
No of Certificate: 43167
Forename: Robert
Surname: Lawrie
Born at: St Monance [St Monans]
Year: 1807
County: Fife
Certified as: Master
certified at: Leith
date: 30 December 1850
23
Page number:
No of certificate: 43168
Forename: James
Surname: Connor
Born at: Duncannon
Year: 1815
County: Wexford
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Waterford
Date: 9 December 1857
No of certificate : 43169
Forenames: George
Surnames: Laverick
Born at: Staithes
Year: 1804
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Whitby
Date: 20 January 1851
No of certificate: 43170
Forenames: John
Surnames: Longley
Born at: Northiam
Year: 1794
County: Sussex
certified as: Master
certified at: Sunderland
Date: 8 January 1851
No of certificate: 43171
Forenames: Thomas Kennedy
Surnames: Lowry
Born at: Killyleagh
Year: 1822
County: Down
certified as: Master
Certified at: Liverpool
date: 3 January 1851
No of certificate: 43172
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Martin
Born at: Knottingley
Year: 1815
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Falmouth
date: 14 March 1860
No of certificate: 43173
Forenames: Alexander
Surnames: Lees
Born at: Stonehaven
Year: 1799
County: Kincardine
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Aberdeen
Date: 3 January 1851
No of certificate: 43174
Forenames: Edward
Surname: Le Masurier
Born at: Grouville Jersey
Year: 1815
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Jersey
Date: 29 January 1851
No of Certificate: 43175
Forename: Thomas
Surname: Luccock
Born at: Malton
Year: 1812
County: York
Certified as:
certified at: Scarborough
date: 16 July 1851
24
Page number: 12
No of certificate: 43176
Forename: John
Surname: McLellan
Born at: Roseneath
Year: 1810
County: Dumbarton
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Glasgow
Date: 30 December 1850
No of certificate : 43177
Forenames: Robert
Surnames: McLaren
Born at: Charlestown
Year: 1793
County: Fife
certified as: Master
certified at: Limekilns
Date: 10 January 1851
No of certificate: 43178
Forenames: Archibald
Surnames: McLeish
Born at: Greenock
Year: 1811
County: Renfrew
certified as: Master
certified at: Irvine
Date: 27 January 1851
No of certificate: 43179
Forenames: Robert
Surnames: Lee
Born at: Clovelly
Year: 1825
County: Devon
certified as: Master
Certified at: Liverpool
date: 5 April 1851
No of certificate: 43180
Forenames: Edmund
Surnames: Lewis
Born at: Barmouth
Year: 1789
County: Merioneth
certified as: Master
certified at: Barmouth
date: 1 September 1851
No of certificate: 43181
Forenames: Alexander
Surnames: Levie
Born at: Fraserburgh
Year: 1803
County: Aberdeen
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Aberdeen
Date: 10 January 1851
No of certificate: 43182
Forenames: John
Surname: Lambert
Born at: Battle Bridge
Year: 1811
County: Essex
certified as: Master
certified at: Shields
Date: 15 January 1851
No of Certificate: 43183
Forename: William
Surname: Lane
Born at: Burnham Norton
Year: 1814
County: Norfolk
Certified as: Master
certified at: Lynn
date: 21 February 1851
25
Page number:
No of certificate: 43184
Forename: John
Surname: Leech
Born at: Drogheda
Year: 1819
County: Meath
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Liverpool
Date: 6 February 1851
No of certificate : 43185
Forenames: Peter
Surnames: McLean
Born at: Dumbarton
Year: 1805
County: Dumbarton
certified as: Master
certified at: Galway
Date: 5 March 1851
No of certificate: 43186
Forenames: William
Surnames: Lloyd
Born at: St Dogmells
Year: 1818
County: Pembroke
certified as: Master
certified at: Limerick
Date: 17 February 1851
No of certificate: 43187
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Lewis
Born at: St Davids
Year: 1821
County: Pembroke
certified as: Master
Certified at: Cork
date: 1 March 1851
No of certificate: 43188
Forenames: John
Surnames: Little
Born at: Walpole
Year: 1821
County: Suffolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Wisbeach
date: 30 December 1850
No of certificate: 43189
Forenames: William Humble
Surnames: Leighton
Born at: Gatesidefell
Year: 1809
County: Durham
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Liverpool
Date: 19 March 1851
No of certificate: 43190
Forenames: Richard
Surname: Leng
Born at: Fylingdales
Year: 1814
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: Whitby
Date: 31 December 1851
No of Certificate: 43191
Forename: William
Surname: Smith
Born at: Polruan
Year: 1811
County: Cornwall
Certified as: Master
certified at: Fowey
date: 8 February 1851