Pages
1
Page number:
No of certificate: 50341
Forename: John
Surname: Blackaller
Born at: Stoke in Teignhead
Year: 1798
County: Devon
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Teignmouth
Date: 13 February 1851
No of certificate : 50342
Forenames: John
Surnames: Brache
Born at: Guernsey
Year: 1802
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Guernsey
Date: 8 February 1851
No of certificate: 50345
Forenames: Joseph
Surnames: Banks
Born at: Whitehaven
Year: 1804
County: Cumberland
certified as: Master
certified at: Glasgow
Date: 22 February 1851
No of certificate: 50346
Forenames: Christopher Russell
Surnames: Brown
Born at: Newcastle upon Tyne
Year: 1792
County:
certified as: Master
Certified at: London
date: 3 September 1851
No of certificate: 50347
Forenames: William
Surnames: Brown
Born at: Knottingley
Year: 1818
County: York
certified as: Master
certified at: London
date: 6 March 1851
No of certificate: 50348
Forenames: John
Surnames: Benstead
Born at: Southwold
Year: 1813
County: Suffolk
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Yarmouth
Date: 15 February 1851
No of certificate: 50350
Forenames: Selby
Surname: Brown
Born at: Gateshead
Year: 1800
County: Durham
certified as: Master
certified at: N'castle
Date: 27 January 1851
No of Certificate: 50351
Forename: Michael
Surname: Behen
Born at: Knock
Year: 1819
County: Clare
Certified as: Master
certified at: Limerick
date: 28 January 1851
2
Page number: 52
No of certificate:
Forename:
Surname:
Born at:
Year:
County:
Certified as:
Certified at:
Date:
No of certificate :
Forenames:
Surnames:
Born at:
Year:
County:
certified as:
certified at:
Date:
No of certificate:
Forenames:
Surnames:
Born at:
Year:
County:
certified as:
certified at:
Date:
No of certificate:
Forenames:
Surnames:
Born at:
Year:
County:
certified as:
Certified at:
date:
No of certificate:
Forenames:
Surnames:
Born at:
Year:
County:
certified as:
certified at:
date:
No of certificate:
Forenames:
Surnames:
Born at:
Year:
County:
Certified as:
Certified at:
Date:
No of certificate:
Forenames:
Surname:
Born at:
Year:
County:
certified as:
certified at:
Date:
No of Certificate:
Forename:
Surname:
Born at:
Year:
County:
Certified as:
certified at:
date:
4
Page number: 53
No of certificate: 50352
Forename: George
Surname: Birnie
Born at: Aberdeen
Year: 1813
County: Aberdeen
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Glasgow
Date: 27 February 1851
No of certificate : 50353
Forenames: Samuel
Surnames: Bell
Born at: Maldke [Maldon]
Year: 1821
County: Essex
certified as: Master
certified at: Maldon
Date: 7 February 1851
No of certificate: 50354
Forenames: William Christmas
Surnames: Bunn
Born at: Yorfolk [Yarmouth]
Year: 1817
County: Norfolk
certified as: Master
certified at: Yarmouth
Date: 13 February 1851
No of certificate: 50357
Forenames: William Alfred
Surnames: Beck
Born at: Rochester
Year: 1828
County: Kent
certified as: Master
Certified at: Rochester
date: 17 February 1851
No of certificate: 50358
Forenames: Richard Henry
Surnames: Baker
Born at: Guernsey
Year: 1818
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Guernsey
date: 10 February 1851
No of certificate: 50359
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Byrne
Born at: Dundalk
Year: 1810
County: Louth
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Dundalk
Date: 14 February 1851
No of certificate: 50360
Forenames: William
Surname: Buist
Born at: Newport
Year: 1794
County: Fife
certified as: Master
certified at: Dundee
Date: 5 February 1851
No of Certificate: 50362
Forename: Charles
Surname: Barry
Born at: Carrickfergus
Year: 1817
County: Antrim
Certified as: Master
certified at: Belfast
date: 4 February 1851
5
Page number:
No of certificate: 50363
Forename: Robert
Surname: Brazier
Born at: Southwick
Year: 1814
County: Sussex
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Shoreham
Date: 28 March 1851
No of certificate : 50364
Forenames: Henry
Surnames: Barnett
Born at: Cowes
Year: 1824
County: Isle of Wight
certified as: Master
certified at: Southampton
Date: 20 February 1851
No of certificate: 50365
Forenames: Jonothan
Surnames: Bennett
Born at: Padstow
Year: 1819
County: Cornwall
certified as: Master
certified at: London
Date: 21 February 1851
No of certificate: 50369
Forenames: Thomas
Surnames: Barnett
Born at: Bridlington Quay
Year: 1812
County: York
certified as: Master
Certified at: Bridlington
date: 26 February 1851
No of certificate: 50370
Forenames: Philip
Surnames: Binet (jr)
Born at: Trinity, Jersey
Year: 1809
County:
certified as: Master
certified at: Jersey
date: 13 March 1851
No of certificate: 50372
Forenames: Richard
Surnames: Barker
Born at: Whitby
Year: 1815
County: York
Certified as: Master
Certified at: Whitby
Date: 3 February 1851
No of certificate: 50373
Forenames: Charles
Surname: Billinghurst
Born at: Climping
Year: 1816
County: Sussex
certified as: Master
certified at: Arundel
Date: 14 February 1851
No of Certificate: 50374
Forename: John
Surname: Blundell
Born at: Poole
Year: 1811
County: Dorset
Certified as: Master
certified at: Poole
date: 1 February 1851