complete-124-1-5

OverviewMetadataVersionsHelp

1

199

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38216 John Drysdale Glasgow 1822 Lanark Master Aberdeen 6 February 1851
38217 John Davies Tenby 1807 Pembroke Master Barnstaple 24 January 1851
38218 John Davies New Quay 1804 Cardigan Master Cardiff 3 February 1851
38219 William Dale Dartford 1813 Kent Master Ipswich 7 March 1851
38220 Walter Darling N Shields 1806 Northumberland Master London 31 March 1851
38221 Thomas Danson Anstruther 1801 Fife Master Leith 20 January 1851
38222 Alfred Davey Penzance 1813 Cornwall Master Falmouth 24 January 1851
38223 Jonathan Dabnaham Yarmouth 1796 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 5 February 1851

2

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38,224 Hugh Davies Nevin 1795 Caernarvon Master Pwllheli 28 January 1851
38,225 Rees Davies Newquay 1799 Cardigan Master Cardigan 28 January 1851
38,226 David Davies Cardigan 1814 Cardigan Master Llanelly 17 March 1851
38,227 Thomas Davies Verwick 1805 Cardigan Master Cardiff 10 November 1851
38,228 Rees Davies Newquay 1820 Cardigan Master Limerick 5 February 1851
38,229 Evan Davies Cardigan 1823 Cardigan Master Cardigan 13 March 1851
38,230 Colin Deadrick Dundee 1803 Forfar Master Dundee 25 January 1851
38,231 Henry Deanes Cork 1809 Cork Master Cork 22 January 1851

3

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38,232 John Dawe Salcombe 1812 Devon Master Liverpool 17 January 1851
38,233 Thomas Day Whitby 1808 York Master Hartlepool 21 January 1851
38,234 Robert Day Whitby 1805 York Master Hull 16 January 1851
38,235 James Davison Bishopwearmouth 1810 Durham Master Sunderland 20 February 1851
38,236 Charles Davison Hull 1804 York Master Kincastle 22 January 1851
38,237 Samuel Davison Newcastle 1808 Northumberland Master Leith 20 January 1851
28,238 Joseph Davidson Harrington 1818 Cumberland Master Workington 23 January 1851
38,239 David Davies Barmouth 1797 Merioneth Master Portmadoc 18 January 1851

4

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38240 Henry Davies Nevin 1801 Caernavon Master Pwllheli 8 February 1851
38241 George Davis Rochester 1806 Kent Master Montrose 10 March 1851
38242 William Davies Milford 1801 Pembroke Master Glasgow 18 January 1851
38243 Henry Darnell Yarmouth 1820 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 7 May 1851
38244 George Darracott Braunton 1803 Devon Master Bideford 28 January 1851
38245 Henry Dare Seaton 1805 Devon Master Exeter 27 February 1851
38246 Thomas Dumble Tweedmouth 1797 Durham Master Newcastle 17 February 1851
38247 John William Doyle Blakeney 1818 Norfolk Master London 2 April 1851

5

201

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38248 James Dunnett Dunnet 1822 Caithness Master Newcastle 8 February 1851
38249 John Dugdall Brixham 1803 Devon Master Liverpool 29 January 1851
38250 John Davies St Davids 1796 Pembroke Master Milford 28 January 1851
38251 George Frederick Devon Yarmouth 1820 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 9 June 1851
38252 Richard Dingle Mevagissey 1808 Cornwall Master Truro 10 April 1851
38253 Thomas Dodds Sunderland 1814 Durham Master Sunderland 11 February 1851
38254 William Dervdney Dicker Lympstone 1810 Devon Master Exeter 5 February 1851
38255 John Davison Sunderland 1810 Durham Master Sunderland 20 February 1851

6

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38256 John Macher Davidson Montrose 1825 Forfar Master Montrose 12 February 1851
38257 Joseph William Paterson Dark Rotherhithe 1810 Surrey Master Sunderland 18 January 1851
38258 Thomas Dearl Rochester 1799 Kent Master Liverpool 27 January 1851
38259 Samuel Dowson Alderby 1822 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 30 January 1851
38260 William De Redder Blakeney 1813 Norfolk Master Shields 28 January 1851
38261 John Dixon S Shields 1813 Durham Master Sunderland 10 February 1851
38262 William Pearson Davidson London 1822 Middx Master Yarmouth 4 February 1851
38263 Ralph Davinson Blyth 1816 Northumberland Master Blyth 25 January 1851

7

202

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38264 Michael Duggan Dungarvon 1794 Waterford Master Waterford 18 January 1851
38265 William Daws Burnham 1815 Norfolk Master Wells 26 February 1851
38266 Edward Hunter Dawson Sunderland 1828 Durham Master Sunderland 21 January 1851
36267 David Duncan Montrose 1824 Forfar Master Montrose 25 February 1851
38268 Robert James Carter Day Yarmouth 1827 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 17 January 1851
38269 Charles Doling Bridport 1813 Dorset Master Shields 28 January 1851
38270 Robert Dyson Knottingley 1825 York Master Goole 10 March 1851
38271 William Dobson Sunderland 1818 Durham Master Sunderland 20 January 1851

8

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38272 John Dove Woodbridge 1783 Suffolk Master Newcastle 18 January 1851
38273 Isaac Duck Bosham 1800 Sussex Master Portsmouth 15 February 1851
38274 Robert Duncan Skipness 1800 Argyle Master Glasgow 11 February 1851
38275 Francis Duff Scilly 1816 Cornwall Master Scilly 27 January 1851
38276 Thomas Denne Sandwich 1819 Kent Master London 1 June 1851
38277 Sampson Doige Sandwich 1813 Kent Master Swansea 13 February 1851
38278 Thomas Dorey Guernsey 1800 Master Jersey 11 February 1851
38279 Hugh Davies Barmouth 1827 Merioneth Master Portmadoc 25 January 1851

9

203

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38280 Joshua Dunn N Shields 1807 Northumberland Master Shields 21 February 1851
38281 Robert Downie N Shields 1819 Northumberland Master Shields 21 January 1851
38282 Francis Duffield Kelling 1822 Norfolk Master Shields 27 January 1851
38283 George Deuchars Dundee 1824 Forfar Master Dundee 22 February 1851
38284 John Duffield Chatham 1810 Kent Master London 13 January 1851
38285 James Charles Dunn Liskeard 1808 Cornwall Master London 3 September 1855
38286 William Drysdale Grangemouth 1804 Stirling Master London 24 January 1851
38287 George Dowell Sunderland 1806 Durham Master London 26 March 1851

10

203

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38280 Joshua Dunn N Shields 1807 Northumberland Master Shields 21 February 1851
38281 Robert Downie N Shields 1819 Northumberland Master Shields 21 January 1851
38282 Francis Duffield Kelling 1822 Norfolk Master Shields 27 January 1851
38283 George Deuchars Dundee 1824 Forfar Master Dundee 22 February 1851
38284 John Duffield Chatham 1810 Kent Master London 13 January 1851
38285 James Charles Dunn Liskeard 1808 Cornwall Master London 3 September 1855
38286 William Drysdale Grangemouth 1804 Stirling Master London 24 January 1851
38287 George Dowell Sunderland 1806 Durham Master London 26 March 1851

11

199

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38288 Peter Dickson Cockenzie 1814 Haddington Master Newcastle 30 May 1851
38289 Michael Dey Knottingley 1818 York Master Goole 4 December 1857
38290 Phillipe De La Perelle St Ouen 1823 Jersey Master Liverpool 15 January 1851
38291 Francis Dyson Halifax 1811 York Master Liverpool 4 November 1851
38292 James Dyer Newhaven 1810 Sussex Master Shoreham 24 January 1851
38293 Richard Dusting St Michaels Mount 1826 Cornwall Master Penzance 15 July 1851
38294 James Dunsford East Budleigh 1812 Devon Master Exeter 29 January 1851
38295 James Dunning East Creech Wareham 1802 Dorset Master Poole 15 January 1851

12

204

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38296 Thomas Duncanson Kincardine 1810 Kincardine Master Leith 27 January 1851
38297 Adam Duff Maryport 1814 Cumberland Master Maryport 6 February 1851
38298 William Dudderidge Bridgewater 1823 Somerset Master Bridgewater 7 May 1851
38299 James Dudding New Village 1810 York Master Goole 13 January 1851
38300 Thomas Duckitt Hull 1813 York Master Liverpool 17 January 1851
38301 Daniel McDonald Greenock 1814 Renfrew Master Glasgow 3 February 1851
38302 James Donaldson Cockenzie 1802 Haddington Master Leith 21 July 1851
38303 Thomas Douse Pentlow 1795 Essex Master Ipswich 18 January 1851

13

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38304 James Dow Dundee 1818 Forfar Master Dundee 29 January 1851
38305 Richard Donkin Blyth 1819 Northumberland Master Blyth 13 February 1851
38306 George Donkin Whitby 1810 York Master Shields 20 January 1851
38307 Robert Dorkin Yarmouth 1783 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 24 March 1851
38308 George Dobson Polruan 1818 Cornwall Master Fowey 24 February 1851
38309 John Ditchburn Harrington 1822 Cumberland Master Liverpool 13 March 1851
38310 John Ditcham Yarmouth 1816 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 11 February 1851
38311 Archibald Duncan Greenock 1825 Renfrew Master Greenock 17 January 1851

14

205

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38312 George Dixon Leith 1808 Edinburgh Master Shields 7 February 1851
38313 Thomas Dixon Whitby 1805 York Master Shields 11 March 1851
38314 John Dickson Edinburgh 1800 Edinburgh Master Dundee 21 January 1851
38315 William Dinsdale Gibralter 7 October 1817 Master Yarmouth 16 January 1851
38316 Wm C Diskett Portland 1792 Dorset Master Dover 12 July 1853
38317 Wray Drinkel Burton on Trent 1812 Stafford Master Gainsborough 3 April 1851
38318 John Drew Beer 1812 Devon Master Teignmouth 17 March 1851
38319 Robert Drew Pentney 1817 Norfolk Master Lynn 17 February 1851

15

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38320 George Driver Westray 1817 Orkney Master Kirkwall 24 January 1851
38321 Peter Dreland St Johns 1818 Jersey Master Belfast 29 July 1851
38322 Water Douglass Berwick 1804 Tweed Master Sunderland 26 November 1857
38323 Alexander Donald Stoneham 1815 Kincardine Master Aberdeen 15 February 1851
38324 Cornelius McDonald Sunderland 1802 Durham Master Sunderland 17 January 1851
38325 Thomas McDonald St Ives 1804 Cornwall Master Falmouth 5 March 1851
38326 Richard Dart Appledore 1825 Devon Master Gloucester 16 January 1851
38327 Michael Douglas Killenchy 1810 Down Master Liverpool 10 April 1851

16

206

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38328 Nathaniel Devey London 1810 Middlesex Master Stockton 16 January 1851
38329 Maurice Samson Dooly Dublin 1814 Dublin Master Dublin 21 January 1851
38330 John Dusting St Michaels Mount 1826 Cornwall Master Penzance 2 January 1851
38331 Thomas Dawson N Shields 1824 Northumberland Master Shields 3 February 1851
38332 William Blake Dartmouth 1812 Devon Master Bristol 3 November 1853
38333 Robert Dickson Dumfries 3 September 1821 Dumfries Master Liverpool 9 February 1852
38334 William Dingwall Newburgh 1824 Fife Master Glasgow 5 February 1851
38335 John Dark Padstow 1816 Cornwall Master Gloucester 16 January 1851

17

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38336 William Dalley Dawlish 1814 Devon Master Limerick 23 January 1851
38337 David Ducat Arbroath 1823 Forfar Master Arbroath 24 January 1851
38338 Daniel McDonald Banff 1801 Banff Master Banff 8 February 1851
38339 Edward Day Edinburgh 1799 Edinburgh Master London 29 April 1851
38340 George Dalawell Chester 1813 Durham Master Sunderland 20 February 1851
38341 Ralph Darling St Margarets 1812 Durham Master London 1 February 1851
38342 Thomas Colbert Waterford 1812 Waterford Master Liverpool 28 December 1859
38343 Peter Duncan Dundee 1805 Forfar Master Dundee 28 January 1851

18

207

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38344 William Davies Hawarden 1814 Flint Master Chester 26 April 1851
38345 George Dalrymple Cummertrees 1803 Dumfries Master Dumfries 29 January 1851
38346 John Davies Aberystwith 1806 Cardigan Master Newport 10 February 1851
38347 William Davies Newport 1817 Pembroke Master Cardiff 6 March 1851
38348 William Davies Port Madoc 1812 Carnarvon Master Portmadoc 3 March 1851
38349 David Davies Cardigan 1815 Cardigan Master Cardiff 26 February 1851
38350 Theophilus Davies Newquay 1805 Cardigan Master Newport 9 May 1851
38351 Henry Deaves Cork 1809 Cork Master Hartlepool 28 November 1853

19

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38352 John Davis Portland 1815 Dorset Master Liverpool 21 February 1851
38353 James Barnetson Canisbay 1826 Caithness Master London 20 May 1851
38354 William Dean Burton Ferry 1820 Pembroke Master Milford 1 February 1858
38355 Thomas Davies St Dogmaels 1818 Cardigan Master Cardigan 18 January 1851
38356 Alexander Downey S Shields 1794 Durham Master Shields 25 September 1851
38357 Robert Day Appledore 1812 Devon Master Swansea 27 January 1851
38358 William Death Brightlingsea 1809 Essex Master Colchester 17 November 1856
38359 John Delany Wexford 1814 Wexford Master Wexford 4 March 1851

20

208

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38360 John Denton Colchester 1823 Essex Master Sunderland 21 January 1851
38361 John Depledge Knottingley 1813 York Master Maldon 22 January 1851
38382 Archibald Dewer Sunderland 1816 Durham Master Cardiff 21 January 1851
38363 Thomas Dick Kilconquhar 1808 Fife Master Hull 21 January 1851
38364 James Dickie Montrose 1813 Forfar Master Montrose 30 January 1851
38365 Alexander Daw Greenock 1817 Renfrew Master Greenock 13 February 1858
38366 William Dawson Hull 1806 York Master London 21 June 1851
38367 Andrew Davidson Annan 1822 Dumfries Master Liverpool 1 August 1851

21

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38368 Thomas Davies St Davids 1824 Pembroke Master Milford 27 January 1851
38369 Thomas Dillon Limerick 1820 Limerick Master Limerick 23 January 1851
38370 David McDonald Berwick on Tweed 1790 Master Berwick 24 February 1851
38371 John McDonald Killann 1813 Wexford Master Ross 20 March 1851
38372 Thomas Davies St Davids 1814 Pembroke Master Newport 12 February 1851
38373 Thomas Davies Newport 1795 Pembroke Master Liverpool 8 February 1851
38374 Richard Daly Belfast 1823 Antrim Master Belfast 25 January 1851
38375 Andrew Davidson Monikie 1814 Forfar Master Dundee 25 January 1851

22

209

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38376 Henry Dale Whitby 1815 York Master Grangemouth 29 January 1851
38377 Anthony Dadson Guernsey 1815 Master Liverpool 23 January 1851
38378 Peter Dickson Cockenzie 1817 Haddington Master Leith 7 February 1851
38379 Michael Dixon Sunderland 1814 Durham Master Sunderland 21 January 1851
38380 Charles Dibben Redbridge 1813 Southampton Master Poole 21 January 1851
38381 John Ditchburn Harrington 1784 Cumberland Master Galway 9 April 1851
38382 James Doyle Wexford 1814 Wexford Master Wexford 22 January 1851
38383 Charles Macdonald Arbroath 1822 Forfar Master Liverpool 13 February 1851

23

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38384 James Duggan Youghal 1816 Cork Master Youghal 21 January 1851
38385 Joseph Duley Liverpool 1809 Lancaster Master Liverpool 22 January 1851
38386 Hay Duncan South Ferry 1823 Fife Master Newcastle 10 April 1851
38387 James Broadway St Helena 1817 Master London 23 December 1859
39388 John Duncan Ferry Port on Craig 1793 Fife Master Dundee 8 February 1851
38389 Frederick William De Garis Guernsey 1801 Master London 5 April 1851
38390 Alexander McDowall Inch 1799 Wigtown Master Glasgow 8 October 1853
38391 John Duncan Greenock 1810 Renfrew Master Greenock 28 January 1851

24

210

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38392 John Dunsford Appledore 1790 Devon Master Bideford 11 February 1851
38393 George Drury Adlingfleet 1807 York Master London 22 February 1854
38394 Denis Driscoll Cork 1815 Cork Master Cork 11 February 1851
38395 James Doyle Dublin 1819 Dublin Master Hartlepool 15 February 1851
38396 Christopher Dixon N Shields 1807 Northumberland Master Shields 27 January 1851
38397 James Almond Aldborough 1815 Suffolk Master London 21 January 1856
38398 Alexander Duncan Stockton 1817 Durham Master Stockton 20 March 1851
38399 Sebastian Duncan Leith 1809 Edinburgh Master Leith 25 January 1851

25

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38400 John Denton Selby 1816 York Master London 15 January 1851
38401 Benjamin Davies Llangrannog 1821 Cardigan Master Llanelly 19 February 1851
38402 John Thomas Doff Boston 1822 Lincoln Master London 16 January 1851
38403 Timothy MacDonie Hythe 1807 Kent Master Stockton 21 February 1851
38404 William Durie Maryton 1811 Forfar Master Montrose 15 February 1851
38405 Alexander Donald Portsoy 1814 Banff Master London 11 March 1851
38406 William Dingle Mevagissey 1800 Cornwall Master Truro 28 January 1851
38407 William Dand Picton 23 November 1820 Nova Scotia Master London 30 March 1852

26

211

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38408 William Richard Dorey Guernsey 1822 Master Guernsey 22 February 1851
38409 John MacDonald Glasgow 1825 Lanrak Master Liverpool 29 January 1851
38410 William Doughly London 1815 Middx Master London 5 May 1851
38411 James Dennis Yarmouth 1802 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 7 February 1851
38412 William Dixon Sunderland 1823 Durham Master Sunderland 17 February 1851
38413 William Brown Dodds S Shields 1822 Durham Master Shields 31 January 1851
38414 William Downing Mevagissey 1800 Cornwall Master Falmouth 15 February 1851
38415 William Donald Perranuthnoe 1822 Cornwall Master St Ives 4 February 1851

27

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38416 Llewilyn Davies Newport 1826 Pembroke Master Milford 7 March 1851
38417 John Dick Limekilns 1820 Fife Master Glasgow 15 March 1851
38418 James Darg Peterhead 1823 Aberdeen Master Fraserburgh 10 February 1851
38419 John McDonogh Galway 1816 Galway Master London 4 February 1851
38420 James Devereux Wexford 1807 Wexford Master Wexford 11 February 1851
38421 Thomas Dickinson Stoughton 1795 Durham Master Dover 30 January 1851
38422 Francis Douson Lyth 1800 York Master Whitby 22 March 1851
38423 David Davies Barmouth 1797 Merioneth Master Carnarvon 1 March 1851

28

212

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38424 Edward Du Heaume Jersey 1797 Master Jersey 28 April 1851
38425 Robert Campbell McDonald London 1808 Middlesex Master London 24 July 1851
38426 John Dupre St Peters 1817 Jersey Master London 3 February 1851
38427 Hugh Davies Nevin 1824 Caernarvon Master Caernarvon 28 January 1851
38428 Charles Dench Limehouse 1881 Middlesex Master Rochester 28 January 1851
38429 Henry Earl East Ogwell 1800 Devon Master Teignmouth 10 February 1851
38430 Owen Evans Bangor 1825 Caernarvon Master Beaumaris 7 February 1851
38431 Joseph Easton Poole 1815 Dorset Master Liverpool 3 February 1851

29

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38432 Patrick Dunn Waterford 1802 Waterford Master Waterford 28 January 1851
38433 Randal James Doughty Falmouth 1881 Cornwall Master Sunderland 8 February 1851
38434 Corry Darby Strangford 1798 Down Master Dundalk 22 February 1851
38435 James Duncan Aberdeen 1798 Aberdeen Master Dublin 27 January 1851
38436 Nathan Duncan Chatham 1800 Kent Master Hull 27 January 1851
38437 John De Gruchy Jersey 1814 Master Jersey 5 February 1851
38438 Timothy Donovan Kinsale 1805 Cork Master Cork 7 April 1851
38439 Robert Drewery North Sommercoates 1815 Lincoln Master London 27 January 1851

30

213

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38440 John Dillon Plymouth 1812 Devon Master London 12 February 1851
38441 Robert Dron Borrowstounness 1824 Linlithgow Master Arbroath 1 February 1851
38442 Henry Drake Ipswich 1826 Suffolk Master Shields 13 February 1851
38443 Edward Dane Faversham 1822 Kent Master Folkstone 30 January 1851
38444 William Drummond Whitby 1815 York Master Sunderland 21 February 1851
38445 Joseph Stephenson Darnton Sunderland 1798 Durham Master Sunderland 29 March 1851
38446 William Dickinson Sproatley 1793 York Master Hull 7 February 1851
38447 Henry Dalley Exmouth 1813 Devon Master Exeter 8 December 1851

31

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38448 William Dolmahay Blyth 1818 Northumberland Master Blyth 4 February
38449 Richard Smith Duckels Howden 1795 York Master Hull 31 January 1851
38450 John Douglas Harrington 1819 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 13 August 1853
38451 Robert Davies Nevin 1804 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 5 March 1851
38452 Thomas Dowell Whitby 1799 York Master Hartlepool 7 March 1851
38453 Robert Dickson Mistley 1819 Essex Master Harwich 22 February 1851
38454 George Dempster Greenock 1825 Renfrew Master Greenock 1 February 1851
38455 William Lowie Edinburgh 1820 Edinburgh Master No Shields 17 January 1860

32

214

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38456 Thomas Dixon Billingham 1823 Durham Master Hertlepool 18 March 1851
38457 Wynne Fitze James Duggan Milford 1822 Pembroke Master Swansea 31 January 1851
38458 Edward Doolittle Wicklow 1812 Wicklow Master Liverpool 19 February 1851
38459 Thomas Daniel St Ives 1805 Cornwall Master London 15 February 1851
38460 Timothy Darley Hull 1820 York Master Liverpool 31 January 1851
38461 William Darragh Drumnasole 1822 Antrim Master Belfast 27 February 1851
38462 John Dickson Stromness 1804 Orkney Master Shields 30 June 1851
38463 William Dawkins Woodnesborough 1824 Kent Master Hartlepool 10 March 1851

33

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38464 Thomas Griffiths Davies Milford 1815 Pembroke Master London 10 February 1851
38465 John Duncanson Giff 1796 Ayr Master Sunderland 24 November 1857
38466 Francis Dalley Starcross 1810 Devon Master London 29 March 1851
38467 James Drummer Gosport 1808 Hants Master Sunderland 14 April 1851
8468 John Doolittle Wicklow 1822 Wicklow Master Dublin 22 March 1851
38469 Henry Dowell Berkeley 1808 Gloucester Master Gloucester 25 November 1857
38470 William Dore Fareham 1798 Hants Master Portsmouth 3 February 1851
38471 William Valentine Dale Hull 1795 York Master Hull 29 January 1851

34

215

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38472 Lewis Didwith Barmouth 1791 Merioneth Master Barmouth 1 February 1851
38473 John Thomas Deveau St Clements 1808 Jersey Master Guernsey 2 February 1851
38474 William Dawson Stockwith 1800 Nottingham Master Grimsby 8 February 1851
38475 David Duncan Dysart 1802 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 8 February 1851
38476 John Denman Beauly 1812 Hants Master Poole 8 February 1851
38477 Alfred Dunn Wiveliscombe 1813 Somerset Master Bristol 6 February 1851
38478 Andrew Davidson Buckhaven 1802 Fife Master Kirkaldy 11 February 1851
38479 Thomas Davidson Dundee 1805 Forfar Master Liverpool 12 February 1851

35

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38480 Daniel McDermott Drogheda 1825 Louth Master Drogheda 1 February 1851
38481 Alexander McDonald Inverness 1829 Inverness Master Inverness 7 February 1851
38482 Owen Davies Carnarvon 1822 Carnarvon Master Carnarvon 3 July 1851
38483 James Donkin N Shields 1792 Northumberland Master Shields 6 February
38484 William Dredge Emsworth 1823 Hants Master Portsmouth 24 March 1851
38485 Stephen Martin Domaille Guernsey 1800 Master Guernsey 4 February 1851
38486 Robert Nesbitt Berwick on Tweed 1810 Master Findhorn 27 December 1859
38487 Charles Bullen Davis Weymouth 1807 Dorset Master London 1 February 1851

36

216

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38488 Robert Davies Barmouth 1816 Merioneth Master Barmouth 7 February 1851
38489 Thomas Dauson Leeds 1804 York Master Goole 7 March 1851
38490 Evan Davies New Quay 1792 Cardigan Master Aberayron 24 February 1851
38491 Richard Dark Padstow 1826 Cornwall Master Padstow 3 April 1851
38492 Thomas Doeg Newcastle 1802 Northumberland Master Newcastle 3 February 1851
38493 Alexander McDonald Slate Isle of Sky 1817 Master Liverpool 3 February 1851
38494 William Dick Burghead 1808 Moray Master Liverpool 7 July 1751
38495 David Davies Aberystwith 1823 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 20 May 1851

37

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38496 James Derrick Rochester 1796 Kent Master Sunderland 12 March 1851
38497 Henry Stibbert Dyson Penryn 1811 Cornwall Master London 15 April 1851
38498 George Dani Pisa in Italy 1785 Master Liverpool 23 April 1855
38499 John Ridgley Drew Plymouth 1809 Devon Master Plymouth 6 February 1851
38500 Richard Doughton Aberystwith 1820 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 12 February 1851
38501 Simon Williamson Dixon Sunderland 1829 Durham Master Sunderland 25 February 1851
38502 Jesse Deacon Huntspill 1822 Somerset Master Bridgewater 10 February 1851
38503 John Dwyer Greenwich 1820 Kent Master Stockton 7 February 1851

38

217

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38504 Francis Dawson Spittal 1811 Berwick on Tweed Master Berwick 25 March 1851
38505 Youngman Drake Ipswich 1814 Suffolk Master Shields 27 February 1851
38506 David Davies Aberporth 1806 Cardigan Master Cardigan 21 February 1851
38507 Griffith Davies Aberporth 1795 Cardigan Master Cardigan 3 March 1851
38508 Thomas Douse Hockley 1824 Essex Master Ipswich 30 May 1851
38509 William Drew Bude 1826 Cornwall Master Newport 8 March 1851
38510 Andrew Durie Marton 1818 Forfar Master Montrose 12 February 1851
38511 George Finlay London 1810 Middx Master London 11 August 1856

39

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38512 William Dow Ferry Port on Craig 1822 Fife Master Dundee 10 February 1851
38513 Abraham Domaille Vale 1808 Guernsey Master Guernsey 7 February 1851
38514 Christopher Daves Newlyn 1807 Cornwall Master Padstow 29 March 1851
38515 Griffith Dedwith Barmouth 1827 Merioneth Master Barmouth 7 March 1851
38516 Joseph Durrell Ipswich 1826 Suffolk Master Ipswich 17 February 1851
38517 John Davies Haverford West 1825 Pembroke Master Limerick 10 February 1851
38518 David Davies Aberporth 1821 Cardigan Master Cardigan 8 February 1851
38519 Joseph Davies Cardigan 1811 Cardigan Master Cardigan 18 March 1851

40

218

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38520 Lewis Daniel Barmouth 1817 Merioneth Master Liverpool 10 February 1851
38521 John Darling Leeds 1803 York Master London 10 February 1851
38522 John Walter Douglas N Yarmouth 1804 Norfolk Master London 31 March 1851
38523 James Dewar Craill 1818 Fife Master London 5 February 1851
38524 John Benjamin Haines Day Yarmouth 1826 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 15 March 1851
38525 Michael Doyle New Ross 1808 Wexford Master Ross 26 February 1851
38526 William Densham Barnstaple 1815 Devon Master Barnstaple 19 February 1851
38527 John Abraham Dickerson Little Hampton 1814 Sussex Master Jersey 15 February 1851

41

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38528 John Dennis Thorne 1815 York Master Stockton 26 February 1851
38529 Humphrey Davies Bangor 1828 Caernarvon Master Beaumaris 7 February 1851
38530 John Darby Boston 1820 Lincoln Master Boston 10 February 1851
38531 John Driscoll Castle Townsend 1790 Cork Master London 10 August 1853
38532 Patrick Joseph Doyle Wexford 1814 Wexford Master Wexford 8 March 1851
38533 James Deas Leven 1817 Fife Master Cromarty 12 February 1851
38534 William Donald Carrickfergus 1820 Antrim Master Dublin 26 February 1851
38535 James Dennis Yarmouth 1824 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 3 May 1851

42

219

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38536 Joseph Dodds Whitburn 1800 Linlithgow Master Cardiff 22 February 1851
38537 Alexander Dockar Gamrie 1795 Banff Master Banff 20 Februry 1851
38538 George Davis Hull 1811 York Master Hull 10 March 1851
38539 Andrew Dawson Newcastle 1805 Northumberland Master Shields 10 February 1851
38540 William Downie Newbeggin 1786 Northumberland Master Shields 10 February 1851
38541 Mungo Dobie Lockerbie 1798 Dumfries Master Liverpool 11 March 1851
38542 William Dougall Hull 1807 York Master Hull 6 February 1851
38543 Philip Dumaresq Jersey 1818 Master Jersey 22 February 1851

43

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38544 William Ramsay Dale London 1797 Middlesex Master London 6 February 1851
38545 Edward Donald Sithney 1820 Cornwall Master Penzance 13 February 1851
38546 William Phillips Duff St Marys 1882 Scilly Master Bristol 11 February 1851
38547 Thomas Dolmehey Blyth 1803 Northumberland Master Blyth 1 December 1857
38548 James Downes Wicklow 1825 Wicklow Master Liverpool 7 May 1851
38549 Michael Daly Baltimore 1807 Cork Master Galway 11 February 1851
38550 Richard Delahoyd Aberystwith 1819 Cardigan Master Liverpool 12 March 1851
38551 John Dalrymple Branteth 1797 Dumfries Master Dumfries 3 December 1851

44

220

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38552 Thomas Davies Solva 1791 Pembroke Master Milford 11 February 1851
38553 John Davies St Davids 1799 Pembroke Master Newport 25 April 1851
38554 Thomas Doolittle Wicklow 1811 Wicklow Master Dublin 15 March 1851
38555 Thomas Draper Kirby 1811 Essex Master Ipswich 16 April 1851
38556 William Dixon Seaton Sluice 1822 Northumberland Master London 20 May 1852
38557 George Doran Warrenpoint 1815 Down Master Belfast 15 February 1851
38558 Thomas Wallace Fyfe Dundee 1828 Forfar Master Dundee 15 February 1851
38559 William Dagleish Culross 1796 Perth Master Greenock 15 February 1851

45

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38560 James Duncan South Ferry 1824 Fife Master Dundee 10 February 1851
38561 James Dallinger Ipswich 1803 Suffolk Master Rochester 25 March 1851
38562 William Drew Plymouth 1813 Devon Master Plymouth 15 February 1851
38563 Lewis Davies Newquay 1801 Cardigan Master Newport 10 March 1851
38564 John Davies Aberporth 1780 Cardigan Master Cardigan 1 March 1851
38565 Richard Dobson Mickleby 1818 York Master Liverpool 15 February 1851
38566 John Dickie Aberdeen 1819 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 15 February 1851
38567 Thomas Diaper Hamble 1808 Hants Master Southampton 25 February 1851

46

221

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38568 Robert Dover Sunderland 1791 Durham Master London 3 September 1851
38569 George William Yeabsley Downing Plymouth 1825 Devon Master Plymouth 18 February 1851
38570 Joshua de La Haye Jersey 1804 Master Swansea 5 March 1851
38571 Thomas Dalziel Lerwick 1814 Shetland Master Newcastle 15 February 1851
38572 Thomas Delany Dublin 1818 Dublin Master Dublin 18 February 1851
38573 John De La Perrelle St Peter 1824 Jersey Master Jersey 18 February 1851
38574 James De Carteret Guernsey 1803 Master Dublin 21 April
38575 James Davidson Peterhead 1809 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 8 September 1851

47

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38570 William Davies Towyn 1819 Merioneth Master Aberdeen 27 February 1851
38577 Joseph Dillon Limerick 1828 Limerick Master Limerick 15 February 1851
38578 James Duke Scilly 1826 Cornwall Master Cardiff 20 February 1851
38579 John MacDonald Guernsey 1825 Master Jersey 14 November 1851
38580 James Fowler Dunlop Aberdeen 1819 Aberdeen Master Liverpool 28 March 1851
38581 William Darley Itchenor 1804 Sussex Master Shoreham 15 February 1851
38582 George Downer Isle of Wight 1825 Master Jersey 19 March 1851
38583 William Down Dudleigh 1800 Devon Master London 25 February 1851

48

222

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38584 Job Durrant Ipswich 1821 Suffolk Master Liverpool 6 April 1854
38585 Francis Davies St Ives 1810 Cornwall Master Newport 7 February 1851
38586 Patrick Dixon Cushenden 1818 Antrim Master Dublin 17 February 1851
38587 Albert Davies St Helens 1825 Isle of Wight Master Portsmouth 3 June 1851
38588 James Dunstone Port Looe 1817 Cornwall Master Falmouth 18 February 1851
38589 Peter Gardiner Dow Dundee 1827 Forfar Master London 12 February 1851
38590 Andrew Douglass Whitby 1807 York Master Hartlepool 9 December 1857
38591 Edward Dugdale Wareham 1795 Dorset Master Poole 18 February 1851

49

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38592 Charles D'Auvergne Guernsey 1817 Master Jersey 19 March 1851
38593 John Dixon Ailslaby 1818 York Master Stockton 24 February 1851
38594 Charles Doherty Limerick 1804 Limerick Master Sligo 10 April 1851
38595 James Brodribb Bristol 1808 Somerset Master Milford 3 January 1860
38596 John Driscoll Blythe 1821 Northumberland Master London 5 March 1851
38597 Thomas Donaldson N Shieds 1792 Northumberland Master London 17 February 1851
38598 Samuel Gelston Dalzell Portaferry 1807 Down Master Belfast 20 February 1851
38599 James Duncan Montrose 1822 Forfar Master Swansea 21 February 1851

50

223

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38600 James Davies Nantarnis near New Quay 1817 Cardigan Master Liverpool 3 March 1851
38601 Edward Dupre Jersey 1825 Master Jersey 26 February 1851
38602 John Davis St Davids 1812 Pembroke Master Bristol 22 February 1851
38603 Michael McDonough Galway 1824 Galway Master Galway 6 March 1851
38604 John Davies Chester 1828 Chester Master Chester March 1851
38505 David Davison Chatham 1818 Kent Master Sunderland 20 February 1851
38606 David Daniel Aberystwith 1830 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 1 March 1851
38607 Christmas Davies Anglesey 1822 Anglsey Master London 21 April 1851

51

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38608 John Dowell Sunderland 1819 Durham Master Sunderland 22 February 1851
38609 William Darke Padstow 1795 Cornwall Master Padstow 3 April 1851
38610 William Darke St Columb 1818 Cornwall Master Padstow 28 February 1851
38611 Dennis Dunn Drogheda 1819 Louth Master Preston 19 March 1851
38612 William Delahay Bristol 1825 Bristol Master Hull 25 February 1851
38613 William Rougel Du Frocq Guernsey 1818 Master Cardiff 27 February 1851
38614 Thomas Johnstone Doull Wick 1820 Caithness Master Greenock 15 December 1851
38615 William Douglas Garlieston 1817 Wigton Master Liverpool 28 February 1851

52

224

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38616 William Dunn Montrose 1809 Forfar Master Liverpool 27 February 1851
38617 William Henry Williams Dart Appledore 1823 Devon Master Southampton 6 February 1851
38618 George Davies St Davids 1806 Pembroke Master Milford 1 March 1851
38619 William Darke Launceston 1815 Cornwall Master London 28 March 1851
38620 Charles Duck Chichester 1816 Sussex Master London 26 February 1851
38621 John Dignan Tarbolton 1809 Ayr Master London 31 March 1851
38622 Edwin Hardeman Dunn Deal 1819 Kent Master London 26 August 1852
38623 Benjamin Davis Rochester 1813 Kent Master Dundee 24 February 1851

53

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38624 George Dunn Berwick on Tweed 1794 Master Sunderland 3 April 1851
38625 Robert McDonald Charleston 1801 Forfar Master Perth 14 March 1851
38626 John Daniel Barmouth 1797 Merioneth Master Liverpool 3 May 1851
38627 James Duthie Peterhead 1813 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 4 March 1851
38628 David Doughton Aberystwith 1821 Cardigan Master Cardiff 26 February 1851
38629 Colin McDougall Daill 1820 Argyle Master Liverpool 11 April 1851
38630 William George Downing Devonport 1810 Devon Master Liverpool 10 March 1851
38631 Robert Duncan Rothsay 1825 Bute Master Greenock 10 March 1851

54

225

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38632 William Dalzell Annan 1816 Dumfries Master Liverpool 27 February 1851
38633 John Dean Poole 1819 Dorset Master Liverpool 14 March 1851
38634 William Deakin Northwich 1820 Chester Master Liverpool 27 February 1851
38635 Charles Robinson Deal St Heliers Jersey 1822 Master Southampton 9 April 1851
38636 Isaac Davies Newport 1804 Pembroke Master Dublin 11 March 1851
38637 Peter Dixon Preston Parish of Tynemouth 1804 Northumberland Master Galway 3 March 1851
38638 James Davis Dinas 1808 Pembroke Master Glasgow 21 April 1851
38639 James Day Bucklesham 1803 Suffolk Master Ipswich 12 December 1851

55

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38640 Charles Dodd Dartmouth 1814 Devon Master Dartmouth 6 March 1851
38641 John McDonald Workington 1796 Cumberland Master Liverpool 3 March 1851
38642 William Day Bideford 1798 Devon Master Gloucester 3 March 1851
38643 William McDonald Liverpool 1790 Lancaster Master London 12 July 1851
38644 Thomas Dymond Exeter 1800 Devon Master Liverpool 13 March 1851
38645 William Dodsworth Hull 1809 York Master Liverpool 7 March 1851
38646 William Douglas Abbotshall 1794 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 11 March 1851
38647 James Davis Blyth 1811 Northumberland Master Shields 28 March 1851

56

226

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38648 Philip Peter Durell Glanville 1818 Jersey Master Jersey 31 March 1851
38649 Michael Edmond Dwyer Cork 1821 Cork Master Cork 15 March 1851
38650 John Davies Tenby 1821 Pembroke Master Bristol 20 March 1851
38651 Robert Day Whitby 1822 York Master Whitby 8 March 1851
38652 Charles Sidney Dunbar Edinburgh 1819 Midlothian Master Glasgow 30 December 1859
38653 Joseph Dockeray Whitehaven 1813 Cumberland Master Liverpool 25 April 1851
38654 Griffith Davies Carnaron 1828 Carnarvon Master Carnarvon 22 April 1851
38655 George Davis Blyth 1825 Northumberland Master Blyth 7 Marcch 1851

57

226

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38648 Philip Peter Durell Glanville 1818 Jersey Master Jersey 31 March 1851
38649 Michael Edmond Dwyer Cork 1821 Cork Master Cork 15 March 1851
38650 John Davies Tenby 1821 Pembroke Master Bristol 20 March 1851
38651 Robert Day Whitby 1822 York Master Whitby 8 March 1851
38652 Charles Sidney Dunbar Edinburgh 1819 Midlothian Master Glasgow 30 December 1859
38653 Joseph Dockeray Whitehaven 1813 Cumberland Master Liverpool 25 April 1851
38654 Griffith Davies Carnaron 1828 Carnarvon Master Carnarvon 22 April 1851
38655 George Davis Blyth 1825 Northumberland Master Blyth 7 Marcch 1851

58

225

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38632 William Dalzell Annan 1816 Dumfries Master Liverpool 27 February 1851
38633 John Dean Poole 1819 Dorset Master Liverpool 14 March 1851
38634 William Deakin Northwich 1820 Chester Master Liverpool 27 February 1851
38635 Charles Robinson Deal St Heliers Jersey 1822 Master Southampton 9 April 1851
38636 Isaac Davies Newport 1804 Pembroke Master Dublin 11 March 1851
38637 Peter Dixon Preston Parish of Tynemouth 1804 Northumberland Master Galway 3 March 1851
38638 James Davis Dinas 1808 Pembroke Master Glasgow 21 April 1851
38639 James Day Bucklesham 1803 Suffolk Master Ipswich 12 December 1851

59

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38640 Charles Dodd Dartmouth 1814 Devon Master Dartmouth 6 March 1851
38641 John McDonald Workington 1796 Cumberland Master Liverpool 3 March 1851
38642 William Day Bideford 1798 Devon Master Gloucester 3 March 1851
38643 William McDonald Liverpool 1790 Lancaster Master London 12 July 1851
38644 Thomas Dymond Exeter 1800 Devon Master Liverpool 13 March 1851
38645 William Dodsworth Hull 1809 York Master Liverpool 7 March 1851
38646 William Douglas Abbotshall 1794 Fife Master Kirkcaldy 11 March 1851
38647 James Davis Blyth 1811 Northumberland Master Shields 28 March 1851

60

226

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38648 Philip Peter Durell Glanville 1818 Jersey Master Jersey 31 March 1851
38649 Michael Edmond Dwyer Cork 1821 Cork Master Cork 15 March 1851
38650 John Davies Tenby 1821 Pembroke Master Bristol 20 March 1851
38651 Robert Day Whitby 1822 York Master Whitby 8 March 1851
38652 Charles Sidney Dunbar Edinburgh 1819 Midlothian Master Glasgow 30 December 1859
38653 Joseph Dockeray Whitehaven 1813 Cumberland Master Liverpool 25 April 1851
38654 Griffith Davies Carnaron 1828 Carnarvon Master Carnarvon 22 April 1851
38655 George Davis Blyth 1825 Northumberland Master Blyth 7 Marcch 1851

61

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38656 Evan Davies St Dogmels 1819 Pembroke Master Cardigan 25 March 1851
38657 John Donaldson Mains 1814 Forfar Master Liverpool 6 March 1851
38658 Syman James Durkee Yarmouth Nova Scotia 1823 Master Dublin 8 March 1851
38659 Thomas Dodd Whitehaven 1800 Cumberland Master Dublin 10 March 1851
38660 Francis Davidson Montrose 1802 Forfar Master Liverpool 8 March 1851
38661 Thoas Dyer London 1817 Middlesex Master Cork 8 April 1851
38662 Richard Izod Downes Fermoy 1811 Cork Master Liverpool 6 March 1851
38663 Gerard Davey Wells 1797 Norfolk Master Lynn 8 March 1851

62

227

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38664 Thomas Donovan Turnchapel 1820 Devon Master Plymouth 8 April 1851
38665 Elias John Deslandes Jersey 1825 Master Jersey 10 November 1851
38666 John Davies Clydey 1816 Pembroke Master Cardigan 19 March 1851
38667 Robert Davison Burlington 1816 York Master Sunderland 12 March 1851
38668 George Dawson Spittal 1804 Northumberland Master Berwick 1 September 1851
38669 John Rich Dunley Teignmouth 1805 Devon Master Liverpool 15 March 1851
38670 Alexander Duncan Rothsay 1795 Bute Master Newcastle 13 March 1851
38671 George Davidge Bridgewater 1823 Somerset Master Bridgewater 25 April 1851

63

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38672 George Jordan Dorey Jersey 1822 Master Jersey 28 March 1851
38673 James Dickson S Shields 1819 Durham Master Shields 13 May 1851
38674 John Darke Padstow 1804 Cornwall Master Liverpool 1 July 1851
38675 Edward Dagliesh Annan 1815 Dumfries Master Carlisle 29 April 1851
38676 Hugh Davidson Ruthwell 1806 Dumfries Master Carlisle 6 June 1851
38677 Samuel Darling Castleford 1825 York Master London 21 July 1852
38678 David Davidson Ainster 1802 Fife Master London 14 April 1851
38679 Thomas Dunn Yarm 1800 York Master Cork 21 March 1851

64

228

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38680 Clement Dumaresq Jersey 1824 Master Liverpool 4 April 1851
38681 James Dean Burton Ferry 1817 Pembroke Master Milford 13 February 1858
38682 John Brack Stockton 1813 Durham Master Stockton 14 April 1851
38683 Evan Doughton Aberystwith 1819 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 15 July 1851
38684 John Duckitt Hull 1816 York Master Inverness 1 April 1851
38685 Francis De Faye Grouville Jersey 1818 Master Jersey 5 April 1851
38686 James Davies Harford West 1799 Pembroke Master Milford 23 June 1851
38687 James Davies Colchester 1802 Essex Master Liverpool 26 March 1851

65

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38668 Thomas Driver Papa Westray 1817 Orkney Master Shields 4 April 1851
38689 Peter Deveruex Wexford 1796 Wexford Master Wexford 27 May 1851
38690 Patrick Devine Drogheda 1826 Drogheda Master Drogheda 27 March 1851
38691 Robert Dow Greenock 1818 Renfrew Master Glasgow 28 March 1851
38692 William Dale Tynemouth 1783 Northumberland Master Shields 22 April 1851
38693 William Cuthbert Dobinson Shields 1828 Master Limerick 26 March 1851
38694 Nicholas Domaille Guernsey 1801 Master Guernsey 7 July 1851
38695 Ewen MacDonald Stornoway 1812 Ross Master Aberdeen 27 March 1851

66

229

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38696 Noah Pinder Doncaster 1791 York Master Wisbeach 11 August 1856
38697 Francis Day Wakefield 1829 York Master Plymouth 2 September 1857
38698 William Dobson S Shields 1816 Durham Master London 13 June 1851
38699 Thomas Davies Cardigan 1797 Cardigan Master Liverpool 5 April 1851
38799 James Ethertington Newcastle 1820 Northumberland Master Shields 19 December 1850
38701 William Edwards Haughton 1796 Dorset Master Poole 7 January 1851
38702 Richard Elders Scarborough 1801 York Master Scarbrough 17 December 1850
38703 Thomas Edmond Scarborough 1817 York Master Scarborough 1 January 1851

67

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38704 Isaac Edmondson Whitehaven 1816 Cumberland Master Dublin 25 Deceber 1850
38705 William Easter 1802 Suffolk Master Dublin 21 January 1851
38706 John Edgar Carlaverock 1808 Dumfries Master Dumfries 3 March 1851
38707 Edward Earl Brancaster 1810 Norfolk Master Wells 8 January 1851
38708 Francis Eliot Gateshead 1816 Durham Master Shields 8 January 1851
38709 David Easson Sunderland 1815 Durham Master Sunderland 21 December 1850
38710 Richard Errington Sunderland 1814 Durham Master Hartlepool 15 January 1851
38711 Thomas Richard Beaumont Embleton Alnwick 1807 Northumberland Master Alnmouth 16 June 1851

68

230

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38712 William Evans Aberystwith 1816 Cardigan Master London 10 july 1851
38713 John Evans Newport 1803 Monmouth Master Newport 3 March 1851
38714 William Evans Fishguard 1795 Pembroke Master Milford Master 10 January 1851
38715 William Henry Emett Brixham 1818 Devon Master Brixham 7 January 1851
38716 Henry Elsdon Bishopwearmouth 1807 Durham Master Sunderland 17 December 1850
38717 Josiah Edmondson Whitehaven 1808 Cumberland Master Whitehaven 10 March 1851
38718 Edward Edwards Barmouth 1805 Merioneth Master Portmadoc 27 March 1851
38719 Evan Evans Newquay 1817 Cardigan Master Glasgow 4 February 1851

69

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38720 David Evans Llandony 1810 Cardigan Master Liverpool 12 March 1851
38721 Thomas Edwards Soha 1983 Pembroke Master London 15 January 1851
38722 James Estill Robin Hoods Bay 1810 York Master Whitby 21 January 1851
38723 Thomas Ellis Knottingley 1818 York Master Newcastle 15 January 1851
38724 John Edgley Wix 1810 Essex Master Harwich 12 March 1851
38725 John Evans Llaniestyn 1809 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 4 January 1851
38726 William Eden Scarbro 1817 York Master Sunderland 23 December 1850
38727 Ninnian Elliott Rothbury 1807 Northumberland Master Blyth 20 December 1850

70

231

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38728 James Earnell Penryn 1818 Cornwall Master Sunderland 25 January 1851
38729 William Eadington S Sheilds 1823 Durham Master Glasgow 12 April 1851
38730 John Evans Llanddewi Aberarth 1821 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 12 February 1851
38731 William Elleringon Whitby 1819 York Master Calcutta 7 March 1856
38732 Richard Evans Swansea 1810 Glamorgan Master Swansea 20 December 1850
38733 William Embleton Blyth 1803 Northumberland Master London 26 December 1850
38734 George Eastland Hastings 1799 Sussex Master Chichester 30 December 1850
38735 Leonard Eckles Thorne 1813 York Master Goole 19 December 1850

71

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38736 Launcelot Elliot Newcastle on Tyne 1797 Northumberland Master Shields 15 January 1851
38757 Evan Evans St Dogwells 1811 Pembroke Master Cardigan 23 December 1850
38738 Cornelius Emmison Timberland 1808 Lincoln Master Boston 10 February 1851
38739 John Ellerby Liverpool 1812 Lancaster Master Falmouth 24 January 1851
38740 Thomas Everard Hoylake 1810 Cheshire Master London 23 May 1852
38741 William Embleton Sunderland 1802 Durham Master Sunderland 26 December 1850
38742 John Everson S Shields 1820 Durham Master Sunderland 7 February 1851
38743 Daniel Evans Nevin 1796 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 24 December 1850

72

232

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38744 Robert Elder Alnwick 1806 Northumberland Master Hull 23 December 1850
38745 John Elliott N Shields 813 Northumberland Master Shields 20 December 1850
38746 John Eills Ballyaman 1809 Antrim Master Liverpool 19 December 1850
38747 Thomas Iremonger Ecless Sarisbury 1830 Hants Master London 3 October 1852
38748 George Ellery Whitby 1818 York Master Hartlepool 15 January 1851
38749 William Eagley Berwick on Tweed 1797 Master Hartlepool 8 January 1851
38750 Richard Edwards St Ives 1808 Cornwall Master St Ives 23 April 1851
38751 Robert McEachern Islay 1813 Argyle Master London 21 Juy 1851

73

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38752 Thomas Evans Liverpool 1816 Lancaster Master London 6 February 1851
38753 John Embleton Sunderland 1800 Durham Master Sunderland 10 March 1851
38754 Evan Edwards Barmouth 1805 Merioneth Master London 11 January 1851
38755 Isaac Embleton Monkwearouth 1804 Durham Master Sunderland 21 December 1850
38756 Evan Evans New Quay 1804 Cardigan Master Aberayon 27 January 1851
38757 John Evans Salcombe 1822 Devon Master Salcombe 30 December 1850
38758 Alexander Evelyn Sunderland 1813 Durham Master Sunderland 17 December 1850
38759 William Evans Carnarvon 1802 Carnarvon Master Donegal 26 February 1851

74

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38760 Charles Ellis Bideford 1811 Devon Master Penzance 21 January 1851
38761 Samuel Edmonds Caister 1817 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 31 December 1850
38762 John Ennew Wivenhoe 1803 Essex Master London 17 December 1850
38763 George Emmerson Durham 1815 Durham Master Sunderland 14 December 1850
38764 George Erwin Woolwich 1815 Kent Master Bristol 15 May 1851
38765 James Ewart Donaghadee 1817 Down Master Liverpool 10 April 1851
38766 Francis Evans New Quay 1806 Cardigan Master Aberayron 15 January 1851
38767 Norman Hill Edinburgh 1821 Midlothian Master London 16 February 1860

75

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38768 John Evans New Quay 1822 Cardigan Master Newport 4 February 1851
38769 Evan Evans New Quay 1829 Cardigan Master Aberayron 31 January 1851
38770 Joseph Ellis Knottingley 1809 York Master Goole 18 March 1851
38771 William Eilley Sunderland 1794 Durham Master Guernsey 10 December 1850
38772 Henry Ellis Edgefield 1800 Norfolk Master Wells 14 January 1851
38773 Joseph Etherington Bishopwearmouth 1817 Durham Master Sunderland 18 December 1850
38774 John Emley South Shields 1799 Durham Master London 11 July 1851
38775 William Emmerson South Shields 1816 Durham Master Hartlepool 8 February 1851

76

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38776 Humphrey Earnell Penryn 1819 Cornwall Master Falmouth 9 April 1851
38777 Cuthbert Vaux Errington Sunderland 1821 Durham Master Sunderland 20 January 1851
38778 John Ellis Prince Edward Island 1824 Master Liverpool 26 April 1851
38779 John Elsdon North Shields 1792 Northumberland Master London 28 December 1850
38780 John Ellis St Mrtins 1790 Scilly Master Scilly 23 December 1850
38781 Adam Ellery Lanteglos 1811 Cornwall Master Fowey 27 January 1851
38782 James Evans Fishguard 1812 Pembroke Master London 23 December 1850
38783 Edwin Edwards Kensington 1825 Middlesex Master Newport 8 July 1851

77

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38784 John Elliot North Shields 1815 Northumberland Master Shields 24 February 1851
38785 John Ebblewhite Whitby 1816 York Master Stockton 22 February 1851
38786 William Ellwood Liverpool 1806 Lancaster Master Liverpool 23 December 1850
38787 Thomas Elliott Portland 1817 Dorset Master Weymouth 27 December 1850
38788 William Bately Ecclestone Great Yarmouth 1825 Norfolk Master London 13 May 1851
38789 John Emmerson Great Yarmouth 1816 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 28 April 1851
38790 Thomas Evans Newport 1817 Pembroke Master Cardigan 24 December 1850
38791 Thomas Elstob Sunderland 1801 Durham Master Sunderland 15 January 1851

78

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38792 William Holdgate Ellison Lynn 1819 Norfolk Master Lynn 28 December 1850
38793 George Eskdale Whitby 1811 York Master Whitby 24 December 1850
38794 Ralph Errington North Shields 1816 Northumberland Master Shields 2 January 1851
38795 John Essen South Shields 1807 Durham Master Sunderland 28 January 1851
38796 Richard Hyne Earl Brixham 1815 Devon Master Plymouth 17 February 1851
38797 William Ellenor Sunderland 1803 Durham Master Sunderland 28 January 1851
38798 Thomas Ellison North Shields Northumberland 1814 Newcastle Master 23 December 1850
38799 Robert Erredge Whitby 1815 York Master Whitby 10 March 1851

79

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38800 William Ellery Fowey 1799 Cornwall Master Plymouth 26 December 1850
38801 David Evans New Quay 1798 Cardigan Master Cardigan 28 January 1851
38802 Malcolm McEacharn Bridgend 1819 Isle of Islay Master London 1 April 1851
38803 John Thomas Elliott Cox Green 1828 Durham Master Sunderland 31 January 1851
38804 Robert Edwards Barmouth 1799 Merioneth Master London 28 April 1851
38805 Edmund Elliott Pollington 1811 York Master Stockton 3 January 1851
38806 John Evetts Thornham 1812 Norfolk Master Lynn 23 December 1850
38807 David Evans Kidwelly 1807 Carmarthen Master Llanelly 6 February 1851

80

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38808 John Lake Ellison Lynn Regis 1821 Norfolk Master Lynn 25 February 1851
38809 John Evans Borth 1797 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 4 January 1851
38810 Evan Evans Aberdovey 1802 Cardigan Master Yonghal 11 January 1851
38811 William John Elson Stokeinteignhead 1806 Devon Master Limerick 6 March 1851
38812 Morgan Evans New Quay 1799 Cardigan Master Aberayron [Aberaeron] 11 February 1851
38813 Meyrick Ellis Harlech 1815 Merioneth Master Portmadoc 26 December 1850
38814 Joseph Ellery Polruan 1801 Cornwall Master Fowey 10 January 1851
38815 William Easdale Saltcoats 1824 Ayr Master Irvine 9 July 1851

81

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date17
38816 William Newton Enon Teignmouth 1817 Devon Master London 17 March 1851
38817 John Evans New Quay 1825 Master Glasgow 19 February 1851
38818 Thomas Evans Dinas 1812 Pembroke Master Cardiff 5 March 1851
38819 George Evans Milford 1816 Pembroke Master Liverpool 8 February 1851
38820 George Edwards Aberdeen 1817 Aberdeen Master Newcastle 27 December 1850
38821 Owen Edwards Anglesea 1802 Anglesea Master London 31 December 1850
38822 George Elmy Southwold 1799 Suffolk Master Yarmouth 14 February 1851
38823 Evan Evans Nevin 1811 Carnarvon Master Carnarvon 25 January 1851

82

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38824 William Eastaway Swansea 1815 Glamorgan Master Youghal 26 February 1851
38825 William Ellis Carnarvon 1791 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 15 January 1851
38826 Robert Easthope Cork 1815 Cork Master Padstow 14 January 1851
38827 James Ellis Runcorn 1819 Chester Master Liverpool 11 August 1851
38828 John Elliott Whitby 1810 York Master Goole 17 March 1851
38829 John Ellwood Workington 1815 Cumberland Master Workington 18 January 1851
38830 James England Padstow 1816 Cornwall Master Padstow 13 January 1851
38831 David Evans St Dogmells [Dogmaels] 1801 Pembroke Master Cardigan 12 April 1851

83

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38832 Joseph Ellis Monkleight 1814 Devon Master Bideford 13 January 1851
38833 Thomas Evans Nevin 1816 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 28 January 1851
38834 George Elliott South Shields 1818 Durham Master Shields 14 February 1851
38835 John Evans Fishguard 1804 Pembroke Master Cardiff 3 January 1856
38836 David Evans Newport 1797 Pembroke Master Milford 6 February 1851
38837 Morgan Evans New Quay 1803 Cardigan Master Limerick 7 February 1851
38838 John Edwards Aberporth 1822 Cardigan Master Tralee 3 April 1851
38839 John Edwards Llaniestyn 1814 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 6 February 1851

84

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38840 Hugh Evans Holyhead 1820 Anglesea Master Milford 23 January 1851
38841 James Elliot Aberdeen 1801 Aberdeen Master Aberdeen 25 January 1851
38842 Robert Ellis Leith 1816 Midlothian Master Newcastle 13 May 1851
38843 Richard Davison Southwick 1785 Durham Master Sunderland 15 January 1851
38844 Charles Duncan Coupar Angus 1800 Forfar Master Dundee 31 December 1850
38845 John Dunnet Dunnet 1812 Caithness Master Newcastle 23 December 1851
38846 Peter Shaw Elder Windsor 1823 Nova Scotia Master London 4 April 1851
38847 John Edwards Barnstaple 1825 Devon Master Bristol 14 January 1851

85

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38848 James Edgar Dumfries 1814 Dumfries Master Liverpool 1 April 1851
38849 William Evans Neath 1795 Glamorgan Master Swansea 16 January 1851
38850 David Evans New Quay 1811 Cardigan Master Aberayron [Aberaeron] 15 January 1851
38851 John Evans Llanarth 1789 Cardigan Master Aberayron [Aberaeron] 15 January 1851
38852 Thomas Evans New Quay 1800 Cardigan Master Aberayron [Aberaeron] 15 January 1851
38853 Evan Evans New Quay 1812 Cardigan Master Aberayron [Aberaeron] 1 May 1851
38854 John McEwen Girvan 1812 Ayr Master Glasgow 22 January 1851
38855 Joseph Eves Maldon 1820 Essex Master Maldon 18 January 1851

86

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38856 John Evans New Quay 1786 Cardigan Master Dublin 3 February 1851
38857 George Elliott Brixham 1815 Devon Master Brixham 3 March 1851
38858 Andrew Ellis Leith 1815 Edinburgh Master Shields 17 May 1851
38859 John Eskdale Whitby 1819 York Master Shields 30 January 1851
38860 James Edwards Montrose 1828 Forfar Master Montrose 6 January 1851
38861 Alexander Edington Berwick 1825 Berwick Master Leith 28 February 1851
38862 David Esdale Kirkcaldy 1797 Fife Master Sunderland 3 January 1851
38863 John Esnouf Jersey 1817 Jersey Master Jersey 2 October 1851

87

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38864 John Euens Whitburn 1793 Durham Master Sunderland 22 January 1851
38865 Thomas Evans New Quay 1815 Cardigan Master Liverpool 28 March 1851
38866 William Embleton Sunderland 1813 Durham Master Sunderland 7 January 1851
38867 James Drummond Whitby 1819 York Master Sunderland 9 August 1856
38868 Elijah Ellery Polruan 1811 Cornwall Master Fowey 14 January 1851
38869 John Ellis St Martins Isle 1815 Scilly Master Glasgow 6 January 1851
38870 Alexander Ellis Leith 1824 Edinburgh Master Newcastle 6 January 1851
38871 Robert Roe Ellis Poole 1816 Dorset Master Poole 23 January 1851

88

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38872 John Eggleston Sunderland 1809 Durham Master Sunderland 30 January 1851
38873 Charles Robert Ellis Yarmouth 1809 Norfolk Master Hull 6 February 1851
38874 William Jones Evans Abersoch 1829 Carnarvon Master Portmadoc 14 March 1851
38875 Thomas Evans Aberayron [Aberaeron] 1824 Cardigan Master Aberayron 8 February 1851
38876 William Edmondson Whitehaven 1802 Cumberland Master Liverpool 8 January 1851
38877 Joseph Evans Liverpool 1816 Lancaster Master Liverpool 20 January 1851
38878 William Errington Queenstown 1807 Cork Master London 2 January 1851
38879 William Evans Monmouth 1810 Monmouth Master London 24 January 1851

89

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38880 John Elwood Ipswich 1812 Suffolk Master Ipswich 30 January 1851
38881 Thomas Elliott Portland 1816 Dorset Master Liverpool 23 January 1851
38882 Francis Esnouf Jersey 1816 Jersey Master London 8 January 1851
38883 David Evans Cardigan 1810 Cardigan Master London 9 January 1851
38884 William Evans Portinllaen 1826 Carnarvon Master Ipswich 13 February 1851
38885 William Evans Fishguard 1809 Pembroke Master Plymouth 24 January 1851
38886 John Ellis Runcorn 1826 Chester Master Liverpool 13 January 1851
38887 John Evans Aberystwith 1811 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 4 March 1851

90

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38888 Anthony Enright Cherson 1816 in the Adriatic Master Aberdeen 23 January 1851
38889 William McEwing Greenock 1821 Renfrew Master Greenock 18 January 1851
38890 John Evans Peterhead 1811 Aberdeen Master Peterhead 28 January 1851
38891 John Eynon Port Eynon 1815 Glamorgan Master Llanelly 15 December 1851
38892 Dixon Evans Holy Island 1815 Northumberland Master Berwick 15 December 1851
38893 Thomas Evans Cardigan 1818 Cardigan Master Gloucester 5 May 1853
38894 Evan Evans Aberdovey 1806 Merioneth Master Beaumaris 17 January 1851
38895 John Evans Aberayron 1822 Cardigan Master Gloucester 20 January 1851

91

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38896 Robert Erry Wells 1 May 1809 Norfolk Master London 19 March 1852
38897 Edward Evetts Thornham 1818 Master Liverpool 8 December 1851
38898 William Evans Mathry 1810 Mathry Master London 31 March 1853
38899 John England Northam 1800 Devon Master Bristol 27 January 1851
38900 John Ellis Portmadoc 1821 Caernarvon Master Portmadoc 23 January 1851
38901 John Evans New Quay 1827 Cardigan Master Liverpool 19 April 1851
38902 George William East Edmonton 1813 Middlesex Master Newport 24 February 1851
38903 Robert Eastaway Ilfracombe 1822 Devon Master Cardiff 5 February 1851

92

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38904 John Eunson Kirkwall 1816 Orkney Master Alnmouth 22 February 1851
38905 Samuel Ellis Tresco 1804 Scilly Master Scilly 7 March 1851
38906 William Evans Nevin 1820 Carnarvon Master Liverpool 11 March 1851
38907 William Evans Pwllheli 1810 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 10 March 1851
38908 William Evans Appledore 1801 Devon Master Bideford 11 January 1851
38909 Richard England Northam 1786 Devon Master Newport 20 February 1851
38911 William Emery Hull 1800 York Master Hull 14 January 1851
38912 Thomas Ely Faversham 1795 Kent Master Faversham 25 January 1851

93

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38912 Richard Ellery Newquay 1812 Cornwall Master Padstow 28 February 1851
38913 William Elliott Hull 1813 York Master Hull 15 January 1851
38914 Samuel Eade Ipswich 1807 Suffolk Master Harwich 1 February 1851
38915 Alfred Eastland Hooe 1822 Sussex Master Guernsey 6 March 1851
38916 Thomas Eastwood Knottingley 1807 York Master Goole 14 January 1851
38917 Henry Eastaway Ilfracombe 1790 Devon Master Barnstaple 28 February 1851
38918 William Eaton Swansea 1818 Glamorgan Master Bideford 15 January 1851
38919 John Eavery Witham 1803 Essex Master Maldon 13 January 1851

94

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38920 Stewart Edington Greenock 1812 Renfrew Master Liverpool 13 January 1851
38921 William Edmond Scarborough 1819 York Master Newcastle 15 February 1851
38922 Robert Ellis Nevin 1823 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 6 February 1851
38923 William Ellis Nevin 1814 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 30 January 1851
38924 John Robert Ellis Nevin 1817 Carnarvon Master Beaumaris 21 January 1851
38925 John Ellis Portmadoc 1821 Carnarvon Master Portmadoc 14 January 1851
38926 Thomas Ellis Runcorn 1808 Chester Master Liverpool 24 January 1851
38927 Henry Ellis Nevin 1790 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 24 January 1851

95

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38928 David Easson Dundee 1790 Forfar Master Sunderland 3 February 1851
38929 David Banks Edwards Barnstaple 1826 Devon Master Bristol 1 March 1851
38930 James Solway Edkin Sea 1828 Sea Master Workington 17 January 1851
38931 John Easterbrook Stoke Fleming 1814 Devon Master Dartmouth 5 February 1851
38932 William Edington North Berwick 1826 Haddington Master Leith 1 February 1851
38933 Thomas Elliott Weymouth 1828 Dorset Master Liverpool 25 February 1851
38934 Charles Elmes Greenock 1820 Renfrew Master Liverpool 6 June 1851
38935 Edward Ellicott Longhope 1810 Orkney Master Irvine 3 March 1851

96

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38936 John Heppell Sunderland 1811 Durham Master Sunderland 9 January 1860
38937 Thomas McEwan Stenhousemuir 1808 Stirling Master Grangemouth 10 February 1851
38938 James Cambie Edmonds Dublin 1814 Dublin Master London 16 January 1851
38939 John Evans Newport 1822 Pembroke Master Limerick 2 July 1851
38940 John Elliot Harrington 1816 Cumberland Master London 15 April 1851
38941 Philip Le Gresley St Ouens 1812 Jersey Master Jersey 14 January 1860
38942 John Evans Nevin 1805 Caernarvon Master Caernarvon 14 February 1851
38943 Hugh Eroy Fethard 1807 Wexford Master Waterford 5 February 1851

97

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38944 John England Padstow 1810 Cornwall Master Padstow 22 December 1851
38945 William Edwards Barmouth 1814 Merioneth Master Beaumaris 21 January 1851
38946 William Edgar Carlaverock 1796 Dumfries Master Dumfries 6 February 1851
38947 Robert William Elsdon Norfolk 1818 Wells Master Wells 19 February 1851
38948 Henry Eaton Swansea 1810 Glamorgan Master Plymouth 30 January 1851
38949 Hugh McEwan Lochgilphead 1818 Argyle Master Glasgow 17 February 1851
38950 David Evans Llansilio 1806 Cardigan Master New Quay Aberystwith 21 March 1851
38951 Jacob Elliott Torbryan 1810 Devon Master Bristol 22 January 1851

98

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38952 John Edwards Tenby 1797 Pembroke Master Lyme 28 November 1857
38953 William Easter East Donyland 1826 Essex Master Colchester 21 April 1851
38954 Robert Edwards Dogilley [Dolgelley] 1816 Merioneth Master Beaumaris 14 February 1851
38955 Owen Edwards Barmouth 1812 Merioneth Master Barmouth 7 February 1851
38956 Thomas Bolingbroke Elder Falmouth 1827 Nova Scotia Master Liverpool 30 January 1851
38957 Hugh Ellis Dalgalley [Dolgelley] 1820 Merioneth Master Liverpool 23 January 1851
38958 William Evans Aberystwith 1811 Cardigan Master Newport 26 March 1851
38959 Francis George Emett Brixham 1823 Devon Master Brixham 2 April 1851

99

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38960 Lewis Ellis Barmouth 1788 Merioneth Master Liverpool 27 January 1851
38961 James Edgar Bankend 1817 Dumfries Master Preston 31 March 1851
38962 John Edwards Dundee 1799 Forfar Master Dundee 30 January 1851
38963 Benjamin Eastaway Swansea 1825 Glamorgan Master Cork 25 January 1851
38964 Alexander Elliot Dollar 1826 Clackmannan Master Port Glasgow 22 April 1851
38965 Robert McElhago Irvine 1820 Ayr Master Leith 3 February 1851
38966 John Eastabrook Chichester 1811 Sussex Master Liverpool 31 January 1851
38967 Evan Evans Llanon 1808 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 4 April 1851

100

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38968 William English Wexford 1805 Wexford Master Wexford 14 March 1851
38969 William Ellis Caernarvon 1822 Caernarvon Master Caernarvon 4 February 1851
38970 David Ellis Cardigan 1818 Cardigan Master Youghal 2 December 1857
38971 William Eales Newton Abbey 1816 Devon Master Liverpool 30 September 1852
38972 Thomas Emmerson Stibbard 1820 Norfolk Master Lynn 24 February 1851
38973 William Evans Aberdaron 1801 Caernarvon Master Beaumarais 28 February 1851
38974 George Emmerson Yarmouth 1818 Norfolk Master Yarmouth 18 February 1851
38975 Andrew McEneaney Dundalk 1810 Louth Master Dundalk 13 March 1851

101

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38976 George Edmondson Cloughton 1809 York Master Scarborough 21 February 1851
38977 Jonathan Elven Loddon 1819 Norfolk Master Hartlepool 24 March 1851
38978 Humphrey Evans Llanfihangal 1808 Carnarvon Master Pwllheli 5 March 1851
38979 Alfred Edwards London 1820 Middlesex Master Liverpool 1 February 1851
38980 William Errington Sunderland 1814 Durham Master Dover 3 February 1851
38981 Robert Elliott Wells 1827 Norfolk Master Wells 12 February 1851
38982 John Easdale Saltcoats 1814 Ayr Master Glasgow 1 March 1851
38983 Charles Earl Durham 1817 Durham Master Sunderland 27 February 1851

102

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County Certified as at Date
38984 Humphrey Embleton Sunderland 1822 Durham Master Sunderland 5 February 1851
38985 David Edgar Montrose 1780 Forfar Master Liverpool 7 February 1851
38986 Evan Ellis Nevin 1827 Carnarvon Master Carnarvon 17 March 1851
38987 Joseph Esplin Arbroath 1820 Forfar Master Leith 7 February 1851
38988 James Eastland Hooe 1823 Sussex Master Guernsey 11 February 1851
38989 Edward Esnouf St Lawrence 1816 Jersey Master Jersey 27 March 1851
38990 William Edwards Dublin 1785 Dublin Master Banff 4 October 1851
38991 Henry Earl Portsmouth 1819 Hants Master Portsmouth 20 February 1851

103

No. of Certificate Forenames Surname Born at Year County E Certified as at Date
38992 Joseph Ellery Lanteglos 1824 Cornwall Master Fowey 19 February 1851
38993 Robert Elley Woodbridge 1826 Suffolk Master Hartlepool 3 April 1851
38994 John Evans Fishguard 1822 Pembroke Master Newport 5 February 1851
38995 Thomas Evans Plymouth 1819 Devon Master Plymouth 3 February 1851
38996 Alexander Erichsen Lerwick 1813 Shetland Master Shields 12 March 1851
38997 Henry Ellis Oreston 1811 Devon Master Plymouth 4 February 1851
38998 Daniel Eavery Maldon 1809 Essex Master Maldon 7 February 1851
38999 Thomas Edwards Aberystwith 1820 Cardigan Master Aberystwith 24 February 1851

104

This page is blank

Original Metadata

Notes and questions

Nobody has written a note for this page yet

Please sign in to write a note for this page