55

OverviewTranscribeVersionsHelp

Facsimile

Transcription

Status: Needs Review

Nicholas Mckenzie; 1 May 1811; 24 January 1814; 18 April 1821; Invalided; 18 December 1838; Vice Forest Discharged;
William Patterson; 13 October 1815; 18 April 1821; 17 July 1823; Died; 16 July 1836; Vice Galloway Appointed (PMSt?) (?) 22 May 1829 Vice Anderson (removed?);
Alexander Miller; 10 August 1819; 3 September 1821; 3 April 1824; To Ensign; 15 March (183?); Vice Fields Reduced (CrSt?) 25 December 1824 Vice Burnett (SM?) 13 March 1829 Vice McDonald;
Henry Baird; 10 May 1813; 25 August 1821; 25 March 1825; Discharged; 8 February 1837; (CrSr) 7 April 1832 Augmentation;
David Ferguson; 15 January 1818; 5 April 1822; 25 March 1825; Discharged; 22 August 1838; Augmentation;
Alexander Boermell; 22 August 1815; (Never?) was a (Corp?); 25 October 1825; Invalided; 21 October 1839; Vice Danagh Discharged;
Archibald Erskin; 30 April 1823; 12 September 1825; 22 February 1827; Died; 17 May 1837; (CrSt?) 1 December 1831 Vice Cumming Vice (F? der) reduced;
John McDonald; 12 December 1815; 25 March 1825; 1 May 1827; Discharged; 26 August 1840;(CrSt?) 2nd March 1834 Vice (Downes?) Vice Gray discharged;
Thomas Calder; 20 June 1808; 25 February 1826; 20 September 1827; Discharged 18 January 1837;(CrSt?) (?) (1836?) Vice (?) Vice Grant Discharged;
Robert Ewart; 10 July 1823; 7 May 1826; 10 January 1828; Died; 26 April 1838; Vice Campbell Promoted;
Francis Spencer; 11 June 1823; 25 May 1826; 15 April 1828; Died; 19 October 1837; (CrSt?) 13 (March?) Vice (?) Vice Scott discharged;
Robert Sinclair; 25 April 1812; 23 October 1827; 25 April 1828; Died; 1 July 1836; Augmentation;
Francis Quinn; 5 March 1823; 7 April 1827; 23 September 1828; Died; 17 October 1840; (?) 13 May 1837 Vice (?) Augmentation;
James Craig; 13 August 1825; 17 August 1827; 23 September 1828; Reduced; 18 January 1837; Augmentation;
John Cumming; 18 October 1825; 2 April 1827; 23 September 1828; To Ensign; 23 September 1837; (CrSt?) 7 August 1834 Vice Kennedy Augmentation;
William Thompson; 3 May 1822; 5 January 1827; 23 September 1828; Died; 17 March 1836; Augmentation;
James Fraser; 1 August 1822; 25 January 1828; 27 October 1828; Reduced; 12 July 1837; (CrSt?) 11 June 1834; Vice (?) Vice Allison resigned;
Hugh McPherson; 4 February 1820; 22 March 1827; 3 January 1829; Reduced; 6 June 1839; Vice Miller resigned;
John Maungall; 4 April 1823; 3 March 1827; 4 April 1829; Died; 21 March 18(?); (CrSt?) Vice King (26 March 18?) Vice Murphy resigned;
Joseph Given; 7 February 1822; 10 January 1828; 21 July 1829; Died; 13 June 1836; Vice Neil resigned;
John McDonald; 24 December 1825; 23 September 1828; 12 April 1830; Discharged; 31 March 1837; Vice Fearson resigned;
Thomas Taylor; 23 October 1827; Not Stated; 9 July 1830; Died; 5 June 1836; Orderly room clerk;
Robert Fisher; 10 January 1824; 23 September 1828; 1 September 1830; Died; 22 September 1832; (??) Vice Vice (Andres?) discharged;
Robert McKay; 18 January 1827; 16 July 1829; 1 October 1830; Reduced; 5 March 1840; Vice Davidson discharged;
George Pyke 20 July 1814; 25 September 1825; 1 November 1830; Discharged; 18 January 1837; From 89th Foot Vice Latter discharged to Vice Latter

Notes and Questions

Nobody has written a note for this page yet

Please sign in to write a note for this page